BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

UFL Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2024 UFL ChampionshipBirmingham Stallions25–0 over San Antonio Brahmas
2024 Year in Review

2024 all-purpose yards

Every player in the Rushing, Receiving, Kick Returns or Punt Returns tables. AP Yds is the sum of those four published totals. 142 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

142 players
1Chris RowlandDC · WR10292621,2181421,651
2Darrius ShepherdSTL · WR902408662061,312
3Juwan ManigoARL · WR10-5329621231,112
4Titus SwenMEM · RB10756988901,033
5Justin HallHOU · WR10860324148783
6Deon CainBHM · WR10104362800726
7Hakeem ButlerSTL · WR10065200652
8De'Veon SmithARL · RB1045118000631
9Marcus SimmsMICH · WR804262010627
10Jontre KirklinSA · WR10061400614
11Jacob SaylorsSTL · RB946015100611
12Marquez StevensonSA · WR10926588225587
13Jonathan AdamsMEM · WR100443940537
14Adrian MartinezBHM · QB10528000528
15Darius VictorMEM · RB1038913800527
16Gary Jennings Jr.BHM · WR90205007527
17Tyler VaughnsARL · WR10050200502
18Sal CannellaARL · TE10049600496
19Amari RodgersBHM · WR981960283487
20Anthony McFarland Jr.SA · RB5190206910487
21John LovettSA · RB84235600479
22Matthew Colburn IIMICH · RB84017400475
23Daewood DavisMEM · WR101744600463
24Anthony Ratliff-WilliamsHOU · WR901193400459
25Jace SternbergerBHM · TE10045400454
26Pooka WilliamsDC/SA · WR4181238535450
27Ricky PersonBHM · RB929515000445
28Ty ScottDC · WR10041800418
29C.J. MarableBHM · RB8293110014417
30JaVonta PaytonARL · WR93437900413
31Vinny PapaleMEM · WR10-53044071410
32Cody LatimerSA · TE9039000390
33Terry WrightMICH · WR302330357383
34Kelvin HarmonDC · WR7037500375
35Keke ChismHOU · WR100354016370
36Isiah HennieHOU · WR401232415351
37T.J. PledgerHOU · RB92549600350
38Cyril GraysonHOU · WR1031931510347
39Siaosi MarinerMICH · WR7034500345
40Marlon WilliamsBHM · WR92431300337
41Wes HillsMICH · RB82785900337
42Jahcour PearsonSTL · WR6102163065321
43Cam'Ron HarrisDC · RB1025453130320
44Deontay BurnettARL · WR10030600306
45Keke CouteeDC · WR981173042296
46Trey WilliamsMEM · RB3202900292
47Trey QuinnMICH · WR100239045284
48Brycen AlleyneSA · RB515-42710282
49Sage SurrattMEM · TE10026900269
50Justin SmithSA · WR9026500265
51Landen AkersSA · WR801261370263
52Mark ThompsonHOU · RB72243300257
53Kevin AustinBHM · WR10025300253
54Leddie BrownARL · RB612412600250
55Wayne GallmanSTL · RB91667900245
56Alex EllisDC · TE10024000240
57Emmanuel ButlerHOU · WR10023800238
58Blake JacksonSTL · WR1015201990234
59Darius HagansDC · RB817232210225
60Kirk MerrittHOU · RB32719000217
61Reggie RobersonHOU · WR4002110211
62Brandon SmithDC · WR9021000210
63Marcell AtemanSTL · WR7020900209
64Devin GrayMICH · WR100181027208
65Morgan EllisonSA · RB7206000206
66Cole HikutiniMICH · TE10020400204
67Jordan Ta'amuDC · QB10203000203
68Levonta TaylorMICH · CB10002000200
69Nate McCraryMICH · RB460261110197
70Gavin HolmesMICH · WR20016524189
71Bryce PerkinsMICH · QB4180000180
72Isaiah WinsteadARL · WR7017500175
73Steven MitchellSTL · WR601252226173
74Devin RossMICH · WR20130400170
75E.J. PerryMICH · QB4152000152
76Mataeo DurantSTL · RB31341800152
77Binjimen VictorBHM · WR10014600146
78Danny EtlingMICH · QB7143000143
79Nolan HendersonHOU · QB5143000143
80Vyncint SmithDC · WR70100430143
81Dee AndersonMEM · WR6014200142
82Manny WilkinsSTL · QB3141000141
83K.D. CannonSA · WR8032940126
84Samson NacuaMICH · WR7012500125
85Jake SutherlandSTL · TE10097130110
86Jarey ElderMEM · SAF9002774101
87Larry RountreeBHM · RB38790096
88Matt CorralBHM · QB49200092
89Seth GreenARL · TE103860089
90Isaiah ZuberBHM · WR36676088
91AJ McCarronSTL · QB88700087
92Case CookusMEM · QB88600086
93Dae Dae HunterARL · RB37490083
94Zaquandre WhiteDC · RB37616083
95Kaden SmithDC · TE70800080
96Joe PowellARL · SAF50076076
97Marcus BaughBHM · TE100760076
98De'Gabriel FloydMICH · OLB20073275
99Jordan ThomasBHM · TE100750075
100Troy WilliamsMEM · QB87400074
101Lindsey ScottARL · QB87300073
102Devin DarringtonARL · RB475-50070
103Braedon BowmanHOU · TE104650069
104Alize MackSA · TE100570057
105Caleb Vander EschARL · WR80540054
106Quinten DormadySA · QB75400054
107Chase GarbersSA · QB55200052
108Briley MooreDC · TE40510051
109Kemari AverettSTL · TE100450045
110Reid SinnettHOU · QB104100041
111Alex MolletteSA · OL30400040
112Tiyon EvansHOU · RB45340039
113Calvin TurnerSA · WR40360036
114Gunnar OakesMICH · TE100350035
115Ja'Marcus BradleySTL · WR50350035
116Diondre OvertonMEM · WR70330033
117Jarrett GuarantanoHOU · QB43100031
118Jay Jay WilsonMEM · TE100300030
119Jalan McClendonDC · QB52700027
120Jordan SuellMICH · WR40260026
121Toa TauaMICH · RB12600026
122Austin AllenARL · TE100190019
123Steven DunbarHOU · WR10190019
124Luis PerezARL · QB101600016
125John HightowerMICH · WR10150015
126Brian LewerkeMICH · QB21300013
127Wes SaxtonMEM · TE80110011
128Woody BrandomHOU · TE40110011
129Josh LoveMEM · QB31000010
130Lee MorrisMEM · WR90100010
131Noah JohnsonMICH · C1005005
132Kevin HoganSA · QB230003
133Cyrus Habibi-LikioMEM · RB720002
134Deondre FrancoisDC · QB310001
135Madre HarperBHM · CB710001
136Keith GipsonMICH · CB900000
137Lujuan WinninghamARL · WR400000
138Mike PanasiukSTL · C1000000
139Steven Jones Jr.ARL · CB1000000
140Trae BarryDC · LS1000000
141Holton AhlersARL · QB2-1000-1
142Sterling HofrichterSTL · P10-37000-37
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for 2024. The AP Yds column on the Scoring tab is theufl.com’s own figure, which also counts interception, fumble and other return yards, so it can be higher for defenders and returners.

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.