BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

Birmingham Stallions 2024 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2024 seasonBirmingham Stallions9-1 · 1st in USFL Conference · PF 265 · PA 180 · Diff +852024 champion · won the UFL Championship 25–0 over San Antonio Brahmas
← 2024 standings

Birmingham Stallions all-purpose yards

2024 season totals for every Birmingham Stallions player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

16 players
1Deon CainBHM · WR10104362800726
2Adrian MartinezBHM · QB10528000528
3Gary Jennings Jr.BHM · WR90205007527
4Amari RodgersBHM · WR981960283487
5Jace SternbergerBHM · TE10045400454
6Ricky PersonBHM · RB929515000445
7C.J. MarableBHM · RB8293110014417
8Marlon WilliamsBHM · WR92431300337
9Kevin AustinBHM · WR10025300253
10Binjimen VictorBHM · WR10014600146
11Larry RountreeBHM · RB38790096
12Matt CorralBHM · QB49200092
13Isaiah ZuberBHM · WR36676088
14Marcus BaughBHM · TE100760076
15Jordan ThomasBHM · TE100750075
16Madre HarperBHM · CB710001
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for 2024. The AP Yds column on the Scoring tab is theufl.com’s own figure, which also counts interception, fumble and other return yards, so it can be higher for defenders and returners.

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.