BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

DC Defenders 2024 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2024 seasonDC Defenders4-6 · 3rd in XFL Conference · PF 209 · PA 251 · Diff −42
← 2024 standings

DC Defenders all-purpose yards

2024 season totals for every DC Defenders player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

17 players
1Chris RowlandDC · WR10292621,2181421,651
2Pooka WilliamsDC/SA · WR4181238535450
3Ty ScottDC · WR10041800418
4Kelvin HarmonDC · WR7037500375
5Cam'Ron HarrisDC · RB1025453130320
6Keke CouteeDC · WR981173042296
7Alex EllisDC · TE10024000240
8Darius HagansDC · RB817232210225
9Brandon SmithDC · WR9021000210
10Jordan Ta'amuDC · QB10203000203
11Vyncint SmithDC · WR70100430143
12Zaquandre WhiteDC · RB37616083
13Kaden SmithDC · TE70800080
14Briley MooreDC · TE40510051
15Jalan McClendonDC · QB52700027
16Deondre FrancoisDC · QB310001
17Trae BarryDC · LS1000000
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for 2024. The AP Yds column on the Scoring tab is theufl.com’s own figure, which also counts interception, fumble and other return yards, so it can be higher for defenders and returners.

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.