BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

Houston Roughnecks 2024 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2024 seasonHouston Roughnecks1-9 · 4th in USFL Conference · PF 158 · PA 233 · Diff −75
← 2024 standings

Houston Roughnecks all-purpose yards

2024 season totals for every Houston Roughnecks player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

17 players
1Justin HallHOU · WR10860324148783
2Anthony Ratliff-WilliamsHOU · WR901193400459
3Keke ChismHOU · WR100354016370
4Isiah HennieHOU · WR401232415351
5T.J. PledgerHOU · RB92549600350
6Cyril GraysonHOU · WR1031931510347
7Mark ThompsonHOU · RB72243300257
8Emmanuel ButlerHOU · WR10023800238
9Kirk MerrittHOU · RB32719000217
10Reggie RobersonHOU · WR4002110211
11Nolan HendersonHOU · QB5143000143
12Braedon BowmanHOU · TE104650069
13Reid SinnettHOU · QB104100041
14Tiyon EvansHOU · RB45340039
15Jarrett GuarantanoHOU · QB43100031
16Steven DunbarHOU · WR10190019
17Woody BrandomHOU · TE40110011
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for 2024. The AP Yds column on the Scoring tab is theufl.com’s own figure, which also counts interception, fumble and other return yards, so it can be higher for defenders and returners.

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.