BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

Memphis Showboats 2024 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2024 seasonMemphis Showboats2-8 · 3rd in USFL Conference · PF 188 · PA 290 · Diff −102
← 2024 standings

Memphis Showboats all-purpose yards

2024 season totals for every Memphis Showboats player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

17 players
1Titus SwenMEM · RB10756988901,033
2Jonathan AdamsMEM · WR100443940537
3Darius VictorMEM · RB1038913800527
4Daewood DavisMEM · WR101744600463
5Vinny PapaleMEM · WR10-53044071410
6Trey WilliamsMEM · RB3202900292
7Sage SurrattMEM · TE10026900269
8Dee AndersonMEM · WR6014200142
9Jarey ElderMEM · SAF9002774101
10Case CookusMEM · QB88600086
11Troy WilliamsMEM · QB87400074
12Diondre OvertonMEM · WR70330033
13Jay Jay WilsonMEM · TE100300030
14Wes SaxtonMEM · TE80110011
15Josh LoveMEM · QB31000010
16Lee MorrisMEM · WR90100010
17Cyrus Habibi-LikioMEM · RB720002
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for 2024. The AP Yds column on the Scoring tab is theufl.com’s own figure, which also counts interception, fumble and other return yards, so it can be higher for defenders and returners.

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.