BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

Michigan Panthers 2024 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2024 seasonMichigan Panthers7-3 · 2nd in USFL Conference · PF 228 · PA 189 · Diff +39Made the playoffs
← 2024 standings

Michigan Panthers all-purpose yards

2024 season totals for every Michigan Panthers player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

24 players
1Marcus SimmsMICH · WR804262010627
2Matthew Colburn IIMICH · RB84017400475
3Terry WrightMICH · WR302330357383
4Siaosi MarinerMICH · WR7034500345
5Wes HillsMICH · RB82785900337
6Trey QuinnMICH · WR100239045284
7Devin GrayMICH · WR100181027208
8Cole HikutiniMICH · TE10020400204
9Levonta TaylorMICH · CB10002000200
10Nate McCraryMICH · RB460261110197
11Gavin HolmesMICH · WR20016524189
12Bryce PerkinsMICH · QB4180000180
13Devin RossMICH · WR20130400170
14E.J. PerryMICH · QB4152000152
15Danny EtlingMICH · QB7143000143
16Samson NacuaMICH · WR7012500125
17De'Gabriel FloydMICH · OLB20073275
18Gunnar OakesMICH · TE100350035
19Jordan SuellMICH · WR40260026
20Toa TauaMICH · RB12600026
21John HightowerMICH · WR10150015
22Brian LewerkeMICH · QB21300013
23Noah JohnsonMICH · C1005005
24Keith GipsonMICH · CB900000
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for 2024. The AP Yds column on the Scoring tab is theufl.com’s own figure, which also counts interception, fumble and other return yards, so it can be higher for defenders and returners.

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.