BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

San Antonio Brahmas 2024 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2024 seasonSan Antonio Brahmas7-3 · 2nd in XFL Conference · PF 192 · PA 153 · Diff +39Reached the UFL Championship · lost 25–0 to Birmingham Stallions
← 2024 standings

San Antonio Brahmas all-purpose yards

2024 season totals for every San Antonio Brahmas player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

17 players
1Jontre KirklinSA · WR10061400614
2Marquez StevensonSA · WR10926588225587
3Anthony McFarland Jr.SA · RB5190206910487
4John LovettSA · RB84235600479
5Pooka WilliamsDC/SA · WR4181238535450
6Cody LatimerSA · TE9039000390
7Brycen AlleyneSA · RB515-42710282
8Justin SmithSA · WR9026500265
9Landen AkersSA · WR801261370263
10Morgan EllisonSA · RB7206000206
11K.D. CannonSA · WR8032940126
12Alize MackSA · TE100570057
13Quinten DormadySA · QB75400054
14Chase GarbersSA · QB55200052
15Alex MolletteSA · OL30400040
16Calvin TurnerSA · WR40360036
17Kevin HoganSA · QB230003
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for 2024. The AP Yds column on the Scoring tab is theufl.com’s own figure, which also counts interception, fumble and other return yards, so it can be higher for defenders and returners.

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.