BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

St. Louis Battlehawks 2024 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2024 seasonSt. Louis Battlehawks7-3 · 1st in XFL Conference · PF 260 · PA 202 · Diff +58Made the playoffs (first place in the XFL Conference)
← 2024 standings

St. Louis Battlehawks all-purpose yards

2024 season totals for every St. Louis Battlehawks player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

16 players
1Darrius ShepherdSTL · WR902408662061,312
2Hakeem ButlerSTL · WR10065200652
3Jacob SaylorsSTL · RB946015100611
4Jahcour PearsonSTL · WR6102163065321
5Wayne GallmanSTL · RB91667900245
6Blake JacksonSTL · WR1015201990234
7Marcell AtemanSTL · WR7020900209
8Steven MitchellSTL · WR601252226173
9Mataeo DurantSTL · RB31341800152
10Manny WilkinsSTL · QB3141000141
11Jake SutherlandSTL · TE10097130110
12AJ McCarronSTL · QB88700087
13Kemari AverettSTL · TE100450045
14Ja'Marcus BradleySTL · WR50350035
15Mike PanasiukSTL · C1000000
16Sterling HofrichterSTL · P10-37000-37
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for 2024. The AP Yds column on the Scoring tab is theufl.com’s own figure, which also counts interception, fumble and other return yards, so it can be higher for defenders and returners.

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.