BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

UFL Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2025 UFL ChampionshipDC Defenders58–34 over Michigan Panthers
2025 Year in Review

2025 all-purpose yards

Every player in the Rushing, Receiving, Kick Returns or Punt Returns tables. AP Yds is the sum of those four published totals. 149 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

149 players
1Chris RowlandDC · WR10405224241141,100
2Deon CainBHM · WR905144210935
3Jashaun CorbinSA · RB105141382520904
4Jacob SaylorsSTL · RB949924500744
5Jaydon MickensDC · WR10-2222361163744
6Lawrence Keys IIIHOU · WR82617942495724
7Dae Dae HunterARL · RB10406231550692
8Xavier MaloneMICH · WR6024515148687
9Deneric PrinceMEM · RB103371102190666
10Blake JacksonSTL · WR102619439530645
11Jontre KirklinSA · WR1002843270611
12Devin RossMICH · WR80914992592
13Amari RodgersBHM · WR86175251157589
14Anthony McFarland Jr.SA · RB7248392970584
15Justin HallHOU · WR100501068569
16Isiah HennieMEM · WR10045336175556
17Jahcour PearsonSTL · WR10212190295535
18Jayden PriceARL · CB1000337194531
19Siaosi MarinerMICH · WR10052700527
20Kalen BallageARL · RB6306461610513
21Davion DavisBHM · WR10-7220135159507
22Deon JacksonDC · RB1041739430499
23Gary Jennings Jr.STL · WR9281233270478
24Sal CannellaARL · TE10047400474
25Tyler VaughnsARL · WR10-547500470
26Jonathan AdamsMEM · WR102344300466
27Nate McCraryMICH · RB103805700437
28Toa TauaMICH · RB73567600432
29Abram SmithDC · RB1028582600427
30Cornell PowellDC · WR9041800418
31Zaquandre WhiteHOU · RB830498160418
32Cyril GraysonHOU · WR40793370416
33Malik TurnerMICH · WR100365035400
34Eric GarrorMEM · CB10003905395
35Jaden ShirdenSA/MICH · RB688372670392
36Cade JohnsonBHM · WR80298650363
37Jarveon HowardSTL · RB103104200352
38Deontay BurnettARL · WR10034900349
39Ricky PersonBHM · RB83103500345
40Braylon SandersDC · WR7033200332
41Kirk MerrittHOU · RB791124930308
42Isaiah WinsteadARL · WR10030700307
43Hakeem ButlerSTL · WR7030000300
44Keke ChismHOU · WR10029900299
45Kwamie Lassiter IIMEM · WR80271280299
46Max DugganSTL · QB8299000299
47Jacob HarrisSA · WR9029500295
48C.J. MarableBHM · RB82227000292
49Lorenzo LingardHOU · RB102315600287
50Marlon WilliamsBHM · WR1012229430284
51JaVonta PaytonARL · WR105323000283
52Bryce PerkinsMICH · QB7269000269
53Dee AndersonSA/MEM · WR9023500235
54Jace SternbergerBHM · TE10023300233
55Marcus SimmsMICH/HOU · WR8-71161210230
56Frank DarbySTL · WR10-8182470221
57Jaylon MooreMICH · WR9021500215
58Javon AntonioDC · WR9021200212
59Marquez StevensonSA · WR9-7134080207
60Briley MooreDC · TE10020500205
61Jalen JacksonMEM · RB61762900205
62Ty ScottDC · WR3020500205
63Jalen CampBHM · WR10019700197
64Matthew Colburn IIMICH · RB310143510195
65Mathew SextonSA · WR401520154189
66Jordan Ta'amuDC · QB9178900187
67Jordan ThomasBHM · TE10018600186
68Emmanuel ButlerHOU · WR10018200182
69Kai LocksleyMEM · WR9018000180
70Ben BresnahanDC · TE10016300163
71Cole HikutiniMICH · TE9016300163
72Gunnar OakesMICH · TE9016200162
73Justin SmithSA · WR6015900159
74Samson NacuaMICH · WR90121350156
75Elijah StoveMEM · WR72132180152
76Seth GreenARL · TE10215000152
77Isaiah WashingtonMEM · WR6014400144
78Kevon LatulasSTL · RB4137100138
79Manny WilkinsSTL · QB4135000135
80Case CookusBHM · QB4134000134
81Greg WardSA · WR7011607123
82Kellen MondSA · QB7116000116
83Wes HillsMEM · RB2753500110
84Larry RountreeBHM · RB5861400100
85Josh PedersonHOU · TE80980098
86Jalan McClendonHOU · QB79400094
87Matt CorralBHM · QB39100091
88Seth WilliamsDC · WR2063181091
89Chris ClaybrooksARL · CB70090090
90Jake SutherlandSTL · TE100880088
91J'Mar SmithBHM · QB48700087
92Steven StilianosSA · TE90860086
93Alex McGoughBHM · QB28500085
94T.J. VasherHOU · WR60830083
95Nolan HendersonHOU · QB48200082
96Tony JonesARL · RB366130079
97Aidan RobbinsSA · RB66990078
98Danny EtlingMICH · QB87700077
99Sean FreschSA · CB200463177
100Troy WilliamsMEM · QB57500075
101E.J. PerryMEM · QB67100071
102BoPete KeyesSA · CB50069069
103Mike DiLielloDC · QB66800068
104Geor'Quarius SpiveyHOU · TE90650065
105Jalen WydermyerMICH · TE40630063
106Anthony BrownHOU · QB36100061
107Carlton JohnsonARL · CB70059059
108John LovettSA · RB332240056
109Luis PerezARL · QB105500055
110Dresser WinnMEM · QB55200052
111Denzel MimsSTL · WR60510051
112Kevin HoganSA · QB35100051
113Steven Jones Jr.ARL · CB100049049
114Jay Jay WilsonMEM · TE101440045
115Cam SuttonHOU · TE60390039
116Jacob KibodiMEM · RB243-60037
117Marquette KingARL · P103700037
118Ajene HarrisARL · CB100034034
119Andrew PeasleyBHM · QB23200032
120Avery YoungSTL · FS20032032
121Chris Pierce Jr.MEM · TE90300030
122Rocky LombardiMICH · QB23000030
123Alize MackSA · TE80280028
124Mason FairchildDC · TE80260026
125Lujuan WinninghamARL · WR100250025
126Jarrett GuarantanoSA · QB12400024
127Ryan IzzoMEM · TE30240024
128Marcus BaughBHM · TE80230023
129Nehemiah MartinezMICH · WR10020020
130Lance BoykinMEM · CB100018018
131Darius PhillipsSA · CB40015015
132Spencer SandersDC · QB10140014
133Austin WatkinsBHM · WR40130013
134Ra'Shaun HenrySA · WR20130013
135La'Michael PettwayBHM · TE10120012
136Chase AllenSTL · TE90110011
137Daewood DavisMEM · WR435008
138Darius HagansDC · RB335008
139Racey McMathSA · WR308008
140De'Veon SmithARL · RB770007
141Gunner BrittonDC · G1004004
142Chris BlewittHOU · K1010001
143Curtis HodgesARL · TE400000
144Joe PowellARL · SAF1000000
145Thomas GordonSA · TE100000
146Brandon SilversSTL · QB2-5000-5
147Alec LindstromMEM · C100-600-6
148Barry WesleyBHM · OL100-600-6
149Holton AhlersARL · QB7-6000-6
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for 2025. The AP Yds column on the Scoring tab is theufl.com’s own figure, which also counts interception, fumble and other return yards, so it can be higher for defenders and returners.

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.