BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

Arlington Renegades 2025 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2025 seasonArlington Renegades5-5 · 3rd in XFL Conference · PF 229 · PA 168 · Diff +61
← 2025 standings

Arlington Renegades all-purpose yards

2025 season totals for every Arlington Renegades player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

21 players
1Dae Dae HunterARL · RB10406231550692
2Jayden PriceARL · CB1000337194531
3Kalen BallageARL · RB6306461610513
4Sal CannellaARL · TE10047400474
5Tyler VaughnsARL · WR10-547500470
6Deontay BurnettARL · WR10034900349
7Isaiah WinsteadARL · WR10030700307
8JaVonta PaytonARL · WR105323000283
9Seth GreenARL · TE10215000152
10Chris ClaybrooksARL · CB70090090
11Tony JonesARL · RB366130079
12Carlton JohnsonARL · CB70059059
13Luis PerezARL · QB105500055
14Steven Jones Jr.ARL · CB100049049
15Marquette KingARL · P103700037
16Ajene HarrisARL · CB100034034
17Lujuan WinninghamARL · WR100250025
18De'Veon SmithARL · RB770007
19Curtis HodgesARL · TE400000
20Joe PowellARL · SAF1000000
21Holton AhlersARL · QB7-6000-6
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for 2025. The AP Yds column on the Scoring tab is theufl.com’s own figure, which also counts interception, fumble and other return yards, so it can be higher for defenders and returners.

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.