BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

Birmingham Stallions 2025 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2025 seasonBirmingham Stallions7-3 · 1st in USFL Conference · PF 244 · PA 167 · Diff +77Made the playoffs (first place in the USFL Conference)
← 2025 standings

Birmingham Stallions all-purpose yards

2025 season totals for every Birmingham Stallions player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

20 players
1Deon CainBHM · WR905144210935
2Amari RodgersBHM · WR86175251157589
3Davion DavisBHM · WR10-7220135159507
4Cade JohnsonBHM · WR80298650363
5Ricky PersonBHM · RB83103500345
6C.J. MarableBHM · RB82227000292
7Marlon WilliamsBHM · WR1012229430284
8Jace SternbergerBHM · TE10023300233
9Jalen CampBHM · WR10019700197
10Jordan ThomasBHM · TE10018600186
11Case CookusBHM · QB4134000134
12Larry RountreeBHM · RB5861400100
13Matt CorralBHM · QB39100091
14J'Mar SmithBHM · QB48700087
15Alex McGoughBHM · QB28500085
16Andrew PeasleyBHM · QB23200032
17Marcus BaughBHM · TE80230023
18Austin WatkinsBHM · WR40130013
19La'Michael PettwayBHM · TE10120012
20Barry WesleyBHM · OL100-600-6
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for 2025. The AP Yds column on the Scoring tab is theufl.com’s own figure, which also counts interception, fumble and other return yards, so it can be higher for defenders and returners.

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.