BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

DC Defenders 2025 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2025 seasonDC Defenders6-4 · 2nd in XFL Conference · PF 225 · PA 224 · Diff +12025 champion · won the UFL Championship 58–34 over Michigan Panthers
← 2025 standings

DC Defenders all-purpose yards

2025 season totals for every DC Defenders player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

17 players
1Chris RowlandDC · WR10405224241141,100
2Jaydon MickensDC · WR10-2222361163744
3Deon JacksonDC · RB1041739430499
4Abram SmithDC · RB1028582600427
5Cornell PowellDC · WR9041800418
6Braylon SandersDC · WR7033200332
7Javon AntonioDC · WR9021200212
8Briley MooreDC · TE10020500205
9Ty ScottDC · WR3020500205
10Jordan Ta'amuDC · QB9178900187
11Ben BresnahanDC · TE10016300163
12Seth WilliamsDC · WR2063181091
13Mike DiLielloDC · QB66800068
14Mason FairchildDC · TE80260026
15Spencer SandersDC · QB10140014
16Darius HagansDC · RB335008
17Gunner BrittonDC · G1004004
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for 2025. The AP Yds column on the Scoring tab is theufl.com’s own figure, which also counts interception, fumble and other return yards, so it can be higher for defenders and returners.

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.