BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

Houston Roughnecks 2025 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2025 seasonHouston Roughnecks5-5 · 3rd in USFL Conference · PF 183 · PA 201 · Diff −18
← 2025 standings

Houston Roughnecks all-purpose yards

2025 season totals for every Houston Roughnecks player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

17 players
1Lawrence Keys IIIHOU · WR82617942495724
2Justin HallHOU · WR100501068569
3Zaquandre WhiteHOU · RB830498160418
4Cyril GraysonHOU · WR40793370416
5Kirk MerrittHOU · RB791124930308
6Keke ChismHOU · WR10029900299
7Lorenzo LingardHOU · RB102315600287
8Marcus SimmsMICH/HOU · WR8-71161210230
9Emmanuel ButlerHOU · WR10018200182
10Josh PedersonHOU · TE80980098
11Jalan McClendonHOU · QB79400094
12T.J. VasherHOU · WR60830083
13Nolan HendersonHOU · QB48200082
14Geor'Quarius SpiveyHOU · TE90650065
15Anthony BrownHOU · QB36100061
16Cam SuttonHOU · TE60390039
17Chris BlewittHOU · K1010001
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for 2025. The AP Yds column on the Scoring tab is theufl.com’s own figure, which also counts interception, fumble and other return yards, so it can be higher for defenders and returners.

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.