BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

Memphis Showboats 2025 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2025 seasonMemphis Showboats2-8 · 4th in USFL Conference · PF 148 · PA 246 · Diff −98
← 2025 standings

Memphis Showboats all-purpose yards

2025 season totals for every Memphis Showboats player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

21 players
1Deneric PrinceMEM · RB103371102190666
2Isiah HennieMEM · WR10045336175556
3Jonathan AdamsMEM · WR102344300466
4Eric GarrorMEM · CB10003905395
5Kwamie Lassiter IIMEM · WR80271280299
6Dee AndersonSA/MEM · WR9023500235
7Jalen JacksonMEM · RB61762900205
8Kai LocksleyMEM · WR9018000180
9Elijah StoveMEM · WR72132180152
10Isaiah WashingtonMEM · WR6014400144
11Wes HillsMEM · RB2753500110
12Troy WilliamsMEM · QB57500075
13E.J. PerryMEM · QB67100071
14Dresser WinnMEM · QB55200052
15Jay Jay WilsonMEM · TE101440045
16Jacob KibodiMEM · RB243-60037
17Chris Pierce Jr.MEM · TE90300030
18Ryan IzzoMEM · TE30240024
19Lance BoykinMEM · CB100018018
20Daewood DavisMEM · WR435008
21Alec LindstromMEM · C100-600-6
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for 2025. The AP Yds column on the Scoring tab is theufl.com’s own figure, which also counts interception, fumble and other return yards, so it can be higher for defenders and returners.

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.