BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

Michigan Panthers 2025 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2025 seasonMichigan Panthers6-4 · 2nd in USFL Conference · PF 245 · PA 198 · Diff +47Reached the UFL Championship · lost 58–34 to DC Defenders
← 2025 standings

Michigan Panthers all-purpose yards

2025 season totals for every Michigan Panthers player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

18 players
1Xavier MaloneMICH · WR6024515148687
2Devin RossMICH · WR80914992592
3Siaosi MarinerMICH · WR10052700527
4Nate McCraryMICH · RB103805700437
5Toa TauaMICH · RB73567600432
6Malik TurnerMICH · WR100365035400
7Jaden ShirdenSA/MICH · RB688372670392
8Bryce PerkinsMICH · QB7269000269
9Marcus SimmsMICH/HOU · WR8-71161210230
10Jaylon MooreMICH · WR9021500215
11Matthew Colburn IIMICH · RB310143510195
12Cole HikutiniMICH · TE9016300163
13Gunnar OakesMICH · TE9016200162
14Samson NacuaMICH · WR90121350156
15Danny EtlingMICH · QB87700077
16Jalen WydermyerMICH · TE40630063
17Rocky LombardiMICH · QB23000030
18Nehemiah MartinezMICH · WR10020020
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for 2025. The AP Yds column on the Scoring tab is theufl.com’s own figure, which also counts interception, fumble and other return yards, so it can be higher for defenders and returners.

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.