BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

San Antonio Brahmas 2025 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2025 seasonSan Antonio Brahmas1-9 · 4th in XFL Conference · PF 136 · PA 274 · Diff −138
← 2025 standings

San Antonio Brahmas all-purpose yards

2025 season totals for every San Antonio Brahmas player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

23 players
1Jashaun CorbinSA · RB105141382520904
2Jontre KirklinSA · WR1002843270611
3Anthony McFarland Jr.SA · RB7248392970584
4Jaden ShirdenSA/MICH · RB688372670392
5Jacob HarrisSA · WR9029500295
6Dee AndersonSA/MEM · WR9023500235
7Marquez StevensonSA · WR9-7134080207
8Mathew SextonSA · WR401520154189
9Justin SmithSA · WR6015900159
10Greg WardSA · WR7011607123
11Kellen MondSA · QB7116000116
12Steven StilianosSA · TE90860086
13Aidan RobbinsSA · RB66990078
14Sean FreschSA · CB200463177
15BoPete KeyesSA · CB50069069
16John LovettSA · RB332240056
17Kevin HoganSA · QB35100051
18Alize MackSA · TE80280028
19Jarrett GuarantanoSA · QB12400024
20Darius PhillipsSA · CB40015015
21Ra'Shaun HenrySA · WR20130013
22Racey McMathSA · WR308008
23Thomas GordonSA · TE100000
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for 2025. The AP Yds column on the Scoring tab is theufl.com’s own figure, which also counts interception, fumble and other return yards, so it can be higher for defenders and returners.

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.