BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

St. Louis Battlehawks 2025 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2025 seasonSt. Louis Battlehawks8-2 · 1st in XFL Conference · PF 231 · PA 163 · Diff +68Made the playoffs (first place in the XFL Conference)
← 2025 standings

St. Louis Battlehawks all-purpose yards

2025 season totals for every St. Louis Battlehawks player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

15 players
1Jacob SaylorsSTL · RB949924500744
2Blake JacksonSTL · WR102619439530645
3Jahcour PearsonSTL · WR10212190295535
4Gary Jennings Jr.STL · WR9281233270478
5Jarveon HowardSTL · RB103104200352
6Hakeem ButlerSTL · WR7030000300
7Max DugganSTL · QB8299000299
8Frank DarbySTL · WR10-8182470221
9Kevon LatulasSTL · RB4137100138
10Manny WilkinsSTL · QB4135000135
11Jake SutherlandSTL · TE100880088
12Denzel MimsSTL · WR60510051
13Avery YoungSTL · FS20032032
14Chase AllenSTL · TE90110011
15Brandon SilversSTL · QB2-5000-5
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for 2025. The AP Yds column on the Scoring tab is theufl.com’s own figure, which also counts interception, fumble and other return yards, so it can be higher for defenders and returners.

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.