BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

UFL Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2026 United BowlLouisville Kings27–20 over DC Defenders
2026 Year in Review

2026 all-purpose yards

Every player in the Rushing, Receiving, Kick Returns or Punt Returns tables. AP Yds is the sum of those four published totals. 143 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

143 players
1Chris RowlandORL · WR10555293771331,094
2Lawrence Keys IIIHOU · WR1003495181341,001
3Jashaun CorbinORL · RB104381183220878
4Xazavian ValladayDC · RB9264205570841
5Ian WheelerLOU · RB9370363700776
6Erik EzukanmaDC · WR10762274590762
7Ellis MerriweatherDAL · RB82681692820719
8Hakeem ButlerSTL · WR9064100641
9Zaquandre WhiteCLB · RB9275962370608
10Elijhah BadgerORL · WR10058800588
11Jaydon MickensBHM · WR10058700587
12Jarveon HowardSTL · RB1044612500571
13KJ HamlerORL · WR7331720241563
14Deon CainBHM · WR1002952660561
15Tyler VaughnsDAL · WR102852700555
16Gary Jennings Jr.STL · WR921774390537
17Deon JacksonDC · RB104498400533
18Lucky JacksonLOU · WR10039223107522
19Ajene HarrisDAL · CB10005200520
20Ty ScottDC · WR1003581490507
21Jalen Moreno-CropperHOU · WR702912130504
22Kevon LatulasSTL · RB91401212370498
23Cornell PowellDC · WR9049100491
24Tay MartinCLB · WR10048300483
25Isaiah WinsteadLOU · WR8047400474
26Drake StoopsDAL · WR104214101151470
27Antwane WellsCLB · WR9252370205467
28Jaden ShirdenLOU · RB677193690465
29Tyler HudsonLOU · WR80494150464
30Justin HallHOU · WR902819188460
31Jabre BarberBHM · WR10098172187457
32James RobinsonLOU · RB630068820450
33Jontre KirklinHOU · WR10930611816449
34Dae Dae HunterDAL · RB6263391450447
35John LovettCLB · RB1031113500446
36Marcus YarnsHOU · RB93457600421
37Sean FreschSTL · CB100085333418
38Steven McBrideSTL · WR10041200412
39Toa TauaCLB · RB103119200403
40Jalen WhiteHOU · RB926812800396
41Tarik BlackLOU · WR9338800391
42Laviska Shenault Jr.BHM · WR4073740381
43Snoop ConnerBHM · RB827882160376
44Jaylon MooreCLB · WR87732700350
45Anthony McFarland Jr.BHM · RB6197401030340
46Cam CamperORL · WR7034000340
47Justyn RossBHM · WR9032700327
48Abram SmithDC · RB1027926190324
49Kaden DavisHOU · WR50322750307
50Jahcour PearsonSTL · WR10128800289
51Tyrion Davis-PriceBHM · RB815812600284
52Keke ChismCLB · WR10027600276
53Keke CouteeDC · WR841080154266
54Marcus MajorHOU · RB82283700265
55Kylin JamesSTL · RB71649300257
56Elijah DotsonORL · RB79687700253
57Greg WardDAL · WR101523600251
58Lorenzo LingardDAL · RB516727560250
59Zach DavidsonLOU · TE10025000250
60Jalan McClendonCLB · QB8238000238
61Akeem DentCLB · FS7002320232
62Rahjai HarrisSTL · RB36-62190219
63Curtis HodgesDAL · TE9020800208
64Emmanuel ButlerDAL · WR9019600196
65Jordan Ta'amuDC · QB8196000196
66Daewood DavisBHM · WR7019300193
67Briley MooreDC · TE72416700191
68Kirk MerrittHOU · RB49410860190
69Jack PlummerORL · QB10189000189
70Jason BeanLOU/DC · QB5179000179
71Blake JacksonSTL · WR10-417400170
72Easop Winston Jr.CLB · WR2084729165
73Keegan JonesDAL · RB28-11460153
74Deontay BurnettDAL · WR6015200152
75Kaden PratherLOU · WR9014800148
76Braylon SandersDC · WR80123240147
77Alize MackCLB · TE7014600146
78Gunnar OakesCLB · TE10014400144
79Mason FairchildDC · TE10014200142
80Jalen MortonCLB · QB9140000140
81Seth GreenDAL · TE10014000140
82Elijah BladesCLB · CB2001360136
83Tre StewartORL · RB51082700135
84JaVonta PaytonLOU/HOU · WR7013200132
85John RossBHM · WR6058700128
86Benny SnellLOU · RB4725300125
87Tyler NevilleSTL · TE8012500125
88John Rhys PlumleeHOU · QB4118000118
89Spencer SandersDC · QB31021300115
90Austin ReedDAL · QB10108000108
91Jordan ThomasBHM · TE10010800108
92Javon AntonioDC · WR5010700107
93Chandler RogersLOU · QB9106000106
94Dorian Thompson-RobinsonORL/BHM · QB7102000102
95Nolan HendersonHOU · QB5101000101
96Cam SuttonHOU · TE60990099
97Tre' McKittyLOU · TE60980098
98Carter BellLOU · WR505603389
99Frank DarbySTL · WR56740080
100Luke LehnenDAL · QB57700077
101Hunter DekkersHOU · QB57400074
102Tre'Von JonesCLB · CB80074074
103Baylor CuppDAL · TE90730073
104Michael LawsonCLB · CB80007171
105James BosticSTL · TE80700070
106Armani RogersHOU · TE100670067
107Sam WigluszORL · WR100650065
108Steven StilianosORL · TE100590059
109Aron CruickshankORL · WR10058058
110Denzel MimsDAL · WR50550055
111Shawn BowmanORL · TE100530053
112Seth WilliamsDC · WR10510051
113Taulia TagovailoaHOU · QB44300043
114Lujuan WinninghamHOU · WR40360036
115N'Kosi PerryLOU · QB22700027
116Harrison FrostSTL · QB42600026
117Kyric McGowanBHM · WR10230023
118Roc TaylorCLB · WR20230023
119Tyler DavisBHM · TE100220022
120Chris GlaserCLB · G90210021
121Geor'Quarius SpiveyHOU · TE60200020
122Jerome KappORL · WR100200020
123Luis PerezSTL · QB41700017
124Brandon SilversSTL · QB31400014
125Matt CorralBHM · QB490009
126Mike DiLielloLOU/DC · QB290009
127Michael PrattSTL · QB180008
128Kai LocksleyHOU · WR307007
129Ben BresnahanDC · TE306006
130Ferrod GardnerDC · LB850005
131Cam McDonaldCLB · TE804004
132Konner FoxORL · TE504004
133Sal CannellaSTL · TE203003
134Paxton BrooksDC · P1020002
135Michael HiersBHM · QB110001
136Cole SchneiderORL · G1000000
137Jalen WydermyerLOU · TE900000
138Johari BranchDC · G1000000
139Justin SmithSTL · WR300000
140Marlon WilliamsBHM · WR400000
141Micah BaskervilleDC · LB900000
142Yulkeith BrownCLB · WR100000
143Ryan NelsonCLB · T100-500-5
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for 2026. The AP Yds column on the Scoring tab is theufl.com’s own figure, which also counts interception, fumble and other return yards, so it can be higher for defenders and returners.

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from theufl.com standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.