BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

Dallas Renegades 2026 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2026 seasonDallas Renegades4-6 · 7th in the league · PF 224 · PA 259 · Diff −35
← 2026 standings

Dallas Renegades all-purpose yards

2026 season totals for every Dallas Renegades player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

16 players
1Ellis MerriweatherDAL · RB82681692820719
2Tyler VaughnsDAL · WR102852700555
3Ajene HarrisDAL · CB10005200520
4Drake StoopsDAL · WR104214101151470
5Dae Dae HunterDAL · RB6263391450447
6Greg WardDAL · WR101523600251
7Lorenzo LingardDAL · RB516727560250
8Curtis HodgesDAL · TE9020800208
9Emmanuel ButlerDAL · WR9019600196
10Keegan JonesDAL · RB28-11460153
11Deontay BurnettDAL · WR6015200152
12Seth GreenDAL · TE10014000140
13Austin ReedDAL · QB10108000108
14Luke LehnenDAL · QB57700077
15Baylor CuppDAL · TE90730073
16Denzel MimsDAL · WR50550055
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for 2026. The AP Yds column on the Scoring tab is theufl.com’s own figure, which also counts interception, fumble and other return yards, so it can be higher for defenders and returners.

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from theufl.com standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.