BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

DC Defenders 2026 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2026 seasonDC Defenders5-5 · 4th in the league · PF 281 · PA 224 · Diff +57Reached the United Bowl · lost 27–20 to Louisville Kings
← 2026 standings

DC Defenders all-purpose yards

2026 season totals for every DC Defenders player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

21 players
1Xazavian ValladayDC · RB9264205570841
2Erik EzukanmaDC · WR10762274590762
3Deon JacksonDC · RB104498400533
4Ty ScottDC · WR1003581490507
5Cornell PowellDC · WR9049100491
6Abram SmithDC · RB1027926190324
7Keke CouteeDC · WR841080154266
8Jordan Ta'amuDC · QB8196000196
9Briley MooreDC · TE72416700191
10Jason BeanLOU/DC · QB5179000179
11Braylon SandersDC · WR80123240147
12Mason FairchildDC · TE10014200142
13Spencer SandersDC · QB31021300115
14Javon AntonioDC · WR5010700107
15Seth WilliamsDC · WR10510051
16Mike DiLielloLOU/DC · QB290009
17Ben BresnahanDC · TE306006
18Ferrod GardnerDC · LB850005
19Paxton BrooksDC · P1020002
20Johari BranchDC · G1000000
21Micah BaskervilleDC · LB900000
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for 2026. The AP Yds column on the Scoring tab is theufl.com’s own figure, which also counts interception, fumble and other return yards, so it can be higher for defenders and returners.

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from theufl.com standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.