BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

Houston Gamblers 2026 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2026 seasonHouston Gamblers4-6 · 5th in the league · PF 189 · PA 236 · Diff −47
← 2026 standings

Houston Gamblers all-purpose yards

2026 season totals for every Houston Gamblers player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

19 players
1Lawrence Keys IIIHOU · WR1003495181341,001
2Jalen Moreno-CropperHOU · WR702912130504
3Justin HallHOU · WR902819188460
4Jontre KirklinHOU · WR10930611816449
5Marcus YarnsHOU · RB93457600421
6Jalen WhiteHOU · RB926812800396
7Kaden DavisHOU · WR50322750307
8Marcus MajorHOU · RB82283700265
9Kirk MerrittHOU · RB49410860190
10JaVonta PaytonLOU/HOU · WR7013200132
11John Rhys PlumleeHOU · QB4118000118
12Nolan HendersonHOU · QB5101000101
13Cam SuttonHOU · TE60990099
14Hunter DekkersHOU · QB57400074
15Armani RogersHOU · TE100670067
16Taulia TagovailoaHOU · QB44300043
17Lujuan WinninghamHOU · WR40360036
18Geor'Quarius SpiveyHOU · TE60200020
19Kai LocksleyHOU · WR307007
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for 2026. The AP Yds column on the Scoring tab is theufl.com’s own figure, which also counts interception, fumble and other return yards, so it can be higher for defenders and returners.

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from theufl.com standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.