BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Atlanta Legends AAF 2019 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the USFL, XFL and AAF seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
AAF 2019 seasonAtlanta Legends2-6 · 4th in Eastern Conference · PF 88 · PA 213 · Diff −125
← AAF 2019 standings

Atlanta Legends all-purpose yards

AAF 2019 season totals for every Atlanta Legends player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

18 players
1Tarean FolstonATL · RB
2Malachi JonesATL · WR
4Bug HowardATL · TE
5Justin ThomasATL · WR
7Keith TowbridgeATL · TE
8James QuickATL · WR
9Montay CrockettATL · WR
10Akrum WadleyATL · RB
11Ervin PhilipsATL · WR
12Denard RobinsonATL · RB
13Aaron MurrayATL · QB
14Lawrence PittmanATL · RB
15Matt SimmsATL · QB
17Dwayne HollisATL · DB
18Jake SutherlandATL · TE
Player
Tarean Folston72231630386
Malachi Jones8163120328
Seantavius Jones802980298
Bug Howard802200220
Justin Thomas71517233220
Brandon Radcliff5156460202
Keith Towbridge701960196
James Quick659837140
Montay Crockett731300133
Akrum Wadley221990120
Ervin Philips512960108
Denard Robinson766370103
Aaron Murray7960096
Lawrence Pittman58110091
Matt Simms6370037
Charles Standberry7028028
Dwayne Hollis5002626
Jake Sutherland20202
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

Not available for AAF 2019: kick return yards (the source does not publish them), so AP Yds here excludes it.

Source: player stats from footballdb.com AAF team stats pages (2019 regular season, all eight teams); standings from footballdb.com AAF weekly scores, checked against Wikipedia: 2019 AAF season. The Alliance of American Football (AAF) was a separate league that played one season: it suspended operations after eight of its ten scheduled weeks (April 2, 2019), so there were no playoffs, champion or season awards. Every team played eight regular-season games. Player and team stats from footballdb.com’s AAF team stats pages; positions, games played and games started from footballdb.com’s 2019 AAF team rosters (for a player not on a final roster, games from the rushing/receiving tables where listed). The AAF had no kickoffs (teams started at their own 25 after a score) and no kicked extra points (every try was a two-point play), so there are no kick return, kickoff or extra-point stats; footballdb.com does not publish per-player points for the AAF, so there is no scoring table. Tackles for loss, passes defended and QB hits are not published. Fumble recoveries count recoveries of the opponent’s fumbles. W/L and points computed from all 32 regular-season results on footballdb.com’s weekly AAF score pages and cross-checked against Wikipedia’s standings for all 8 teams (identical). Teams with equal records are listed here by point differential. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Kick Returns, Scoring, Penalties.