BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Memphis Express AAF 2019 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the USFL, XFL and AAF seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
AAF 2019 seasonMemphis Express2-6 · 3rd in Eastern Conference · PF 152 · PA 194 · Diff −42
← AAF 2019 standings

Memphis Express all-purpose yards

AAF 2019 season totals for every Memphis Express player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

21 players
1Reece HornMEM · WR
2Zac StacyMEM · RB
3Terrence MageeMEM · RB
4Alton HowardMEM · WR
5Sherman BadieMEM · RB
6Daniel WilliamsMEM · WR
8Dontez ByrdMEM · WR
9Devin LucienMEM · WR
10Brandon BarnesMEM · TE
11Amir CarlisleMEM · WR
13Adrien RobinsonMEM · TE
14Johnny ManzielMEM · QB
15Rajion NealMEM · RB
16Brandon SilversMEM · QB
18Kenny HilliardMEM · RB
19Fabian GuerraMEM · WR
20Kayaune RossMEM · WR
Player
Reece Horn80429125554
Zac Stacy83121380450
Terrence Magee8134570191
Alton Howard7221570179
Sherman Badie3748711172
Daniel Williams401640164
Gerrard Sheppard601550155
Dontez Byrd621311134
Devin Lucien501130113
Brandon Barnes8075075
Amir Carlisle35251747
Christian Hackenberg3470047
Adrien Robinson8040040
Johnny Manziel2380038
Rajion Neal21510025
Brandon Silvers5220022
Anthony Manzo-Lewis8146020
Kenny Hilliard267013
Fabian Guerra2011011
Kayaune Ross20707
Zach Mettenberger53003
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

Not available for AAF 2019: kick return yards (the source does not publish them), so AP Yds here excludes it.

Source: player stats from footballdb.com AAF team stats pages (2019 regular season, all eight teams); standings from footballdb.com AAF weekly scores, checked against Wikipedia: 2019 AAF season. The Alliance of American Football (AAF) was a separate league that played one season: it suspended operations after eight of its ten scheduled weeks (April 2, 2019), so there were no playoffs, champion or season awards. Every team played eight regular-season games. Player and team stats from footballdb.com’s AAF team stats pages; positions, games played and games started from footballdb.com’s 2019 AAF team rosters (for a player not on a final roster, games from the rushing/receiving tables where listed). The AAF had no kickoffs (teams started at their own 25 after a score) and no kicked extra points (every try was a two-point play), so there are no kick return, kickoff or extra-point stats; footballdb.com does not publish per-player points for the AAF, so there is no scoring table. Tackles for loss, passes defended and QB hits are not published. Fumble recoveries count recoveries of the opponent’s fumbles. W/L and points computed from all 32 regular-season results on footballdb.com’s weekly AAF score pages and cross-checked against Wikipedia’s standings for all 8 teams (identical). Teams with equal records are listed here by point differential. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Kick Returns, Scoring, Penalties.