BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

USFL 2022 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2022 USFL ChampionshipBirmingham Stallions33–30 over Philadelphia Stars
USFL 2022 Year in Review

USFL 2022 all-purpose yards

Every player with rushing, receiving or return yards. AP Yds is the sum of the published totals (computed by UFL Blitz). 130 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

130 players
1Victor Bolden Jr.BHM · WR904156181761,209
2Maurice AlexanderPHI · WR1002347871641,185
3Tre WalkerPIT · WR8036264501,007
4KaVontae TurpinNJ · WR1012954068184921
5Reggie CorbinMICH · RB8519512960866
6Derrick DillonTB · WR10-93864470824
7Cam Echols-LuperNJ · WR824387480810
8Taywan TaylorNO · WR903154710786
9Trey WilliamsNJ · RB10579126630768
10Isaiah ZuberHOU · WR903224258755
11Darius VictorNJ · RB10577113630753
12Jordan EllisNO · RB105968300679
13Matt Colburn IIPHI · RB10457150530660
14Rashard DavisTB · WR1003690224593
15CJ MarableBHM · RB940116100562
16Johnnie DixonNO · WR10-136234151546
17Devin RossMICH · WR983092180535
18Cameron ScarlettMICH · RB9215812370533
19JoJo WardHOU · WR701104040514
20Isiah HenniePIT · WR50198178130506
21Lance Lenoir Jr.MICH · WR107484014505
22Mark ThompsonHOU · RB94634000503
23Marlon WilliamsBHM · WR9047400474
24Madre LondonPIT · RB104153400449
25Juwan WashingtonTB · RB1029969730441
26John Franklin IIITB · WR9361702220428
27Stevie Scott IIIMICH · RB1031010600416
28Jonathan AdamsNO · WR10-740600399
29Tony Brooks-JamesBHM · RB10226511120389
30Bo ScarbroughBHM · RB63523100383
31Joe WalkerMICH · WR97318055380
32Garrett GroshekPIT · RB93294400373
33Bug HowardPHI · TE10037100371
34C.J. O'GradyTB · TE–037100371
35Jordan SuellPHI · WR10037000370
36Sal CannellaNO · TE10036800368
37Jordan Ta'amuTB · QB10365000365
38Alonzo MooreNJ · WR10-236500363
39Chris RowlandPHI · WR9252151140354
40B.J. EmmonsTB · RB924410500349
41Anthony JonesNO · RB62687500343
42Osirus MitchellBHM · WR10033300333
43Bailey GaitherPIT · WR7032800328
44Darrius ShepherdNJ · WR8032300323
45De'Andre JohnsonNJ · QB9310000310
46La'Michael PettwayMICH · TE10030700307
47Paul TerryPHI · RB6169120180307
48Darnell HollandPHI · RB6142261320300
49DelVon HardawayPIT · WR10028800288
50T.J. Logan Jr.NO · RB299671150281
51Anthony Ratliff-WilliamsHOU · WR103243150261
52Will LikelyHOU · CB1000143110253
53Teo ReddingHOU · WR7024900249
54Vinny PapaleTB · WR10-524400239
55Ishmael HymanMICH · WR40158078236
56Case CookusPHI · QB9217000217
57Devin GrayPHI · WR9021500215
58Shawn PoindexterNO · WR8020100201
59Diondre OvertonPHI · WR7020000200
60Jalen McCleskeyPIT · WR40170019189
61Tyler PalkaHOU · WR10018800188
62J'Mar SmithBHM · QB9187000187
63Shea PattersonMICH/NO · QB7176000176
64De'Quan HamptonTB · TE8017400174
65Dalyn DawkinsHOU · RB71352600161
66Cary AngelineBHM · TE6015200152
67Sage SurrattBHM · TE6014800148
68Alex McGoughBHM · QB7131000131
69Jeffrey ThomasBHM/PIT · WR305477-2129
70Woody BrandomNJ · TE10012900129
71Adrian HardyBHM · WR3012800128
72Hunter ThedfordPIT · TE9012400124
73Randy SatterfieldNJ · WR9012400124
74Braedon BowmanNJ · TE8012200122
75Peyton RamzyBHM · WR6872041121
76Devwah WhaleyHOU · RB5724400116
77Julian AllenHOU · TE10011600116
78Tyler SimmonsHOU · WR4138900102
79Marcus BaughMICH · TE8010100101
80Ezra GrayNO · RB291471094
81Kenji BaharHOU · QB78700087
82Tra MinterTB · RB117069086
83Benny LeMayHOU · RB257260083
84Mikey DanielPIT · FB830530083
85J'Mon MooreNJ · WR30820082
86Ryan O'MalleyMICH · TE50790079
87Brandon BarnesHOU · TE100750075
88Larry Rose IIINO · RB2322121074
89Paxton LynchMICH · QB67400074
90Clayton ThorsonHOU · QB77100071
91Artayvious LynnPIT · TE70680068
92Terrell BondsPIT · CB100063164
93James GilbertPIT · RB236260062
94Michael DereusBHM · WR80610061
95Vad LeePIT · QB66000060
96Bobby HollyBHM · FB95270059
97Pro WellsPHI · TE100550055
98Kyle SloterNO · QB95400054
99Zach SmithNO · QB65400054
100Keith MumpheryTB · WR5-6570051
101Roland Rivers IIIPIT · QB44600046
102Jerod FernandezNO · LB94300043
103Derrick WilliesTB · WR70390039
104Branden MackPIT · WR30380038
105Hasise DuboisTB · WR10360036
106Matt SeybertPIT · TE40340034
107Corbin KaufusiTB · T80320032
108Josh LoveMICH/PIT · QB73200032
109Shakur BrownPIT · CB90002828
110Connor DavisMICH · TE80250025
111Bryan ScottPHI · QB32300023
112Justin Alexander-JohnsonNO · TE80230023
113Jared ThomasNO · C100220022
114Jordan LasleyTB20210021
115Kyle LaulettaPIT · QB41800018
116Malcolm HowardPIT · LB70140014
117Eric BarriereMICH · QB21300013
118Jeff BadetMICH · WR10120012
119Nigel ChavisNO · LB100100010
120Wes Saxton Jr.NJ · TE90100010
121James CrawfordPHI · LB900808
122Kenneth WalkerPIT · WR107007
123Ray BoldenMICH · WR4-29007
124Chad WilliamsNO · WR205005
125Lee MorrisNO · WR505005
126Marcus LewisPHI · CB705005
127DeAndre TorreyMICH · RB130003
128Luis PerezNJ · QB9-1114003
129EJ BibbsNO · TE202002
130K.J. CostelloPHI · QB310001
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for USFL 2022.

Source: player stats from FOX Sports USFL team stats pages (2022 regular season), with footballdb.com for scoring, field-goal distances and the Tampa Bay Bandits; team stats from footballdb.com USFL team stats (2022); standings from Wikipedia: 2022 USFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2022 USFL Championship Game. Player stats from FOX Sports (the USFL’s broadcast and stats partner) team pages; scoring, field goals by distance and the full Tampa Bay Bandits stat lines (FOX lists no Bandits player rows) from footballdb.com. For Tampa Bay players, games played/started come from FOX’s league-wide 2022 stat tables (which list the Bandits under Memphis) where the player can be matched unambiguously; otherwise, and for tackles for loss, passes defended and forced fumbles, they are not published (shown as “–”). All 2022 games were played in Birmingham, Alabama (Protective Stadium and Legion Field) apart from the playoffs and final in Canton, Ohio. W/L and points for/against from Wikipedia; points cross-checked against footballdb team scoring totals (6 of 8 teams identical). The two differences (New Orleans +4 points for, Michigan +4 against) are the overtime points in New Orleans’ 31–27 overtime win over Michigan on May 28, 2022 — counted in the final score but not credited to any player. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Penalties.