BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Michigan Panthers USFL 2022 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
USFL 2022 seasonMichigan Panthers2-8 · 3rd in North Division · PF 211 · PA 236 · Diff −25
← USFL 2022 standings

Michigan Panthers all-purpose yards

USFL 2022 season totals for every Michigan Panthers player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

18 players
1Reggie CorbinMICH · RB8519512960866
2Devin RossMICH · WR983092180535
3Cameron ScarlettMICH · RB9215812370533
4Lance Lenoir Jr.MICH · WR107484014505
5Stevie Scott IIIMICH · RB1031010600416
6Joe WalkerMICH · WR97318055380
7La'Michael PettwayMICH · TE10030700307
8Ishmael HymanMICH · WR40158078236
9Shea PattersonMICH/NO · QB7176000176
10Marcus BaughMICH · TE8010100101
11Ryan O'MalleyMICH · TE50790079
12Paxton LynchMICH · QB67400074
13Josh LoveMICH/PIT · QB73200032
14Connor DavisMICH · TE80250025
15Eric BarriereMICH · QB21300013
16Jeff BadetMICH · WR10120012
17Ray BoldenMICH · WR4-29007
18DeAndre TorreyMICH · RB130003
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for USFL 2022.

Source: player stats from FOX Sports USFL team stats pages (2022 regular season), with footballdb.com for scoring, field-goal distances and the Tampa Bay Bandits; team stats from footballdb.com USFL team stats (2022); standings from Wikipedia: 2022 USFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2022 USFL Championship Game. Player stats from FOX Sports (the USFL’s broadcast and stats partner) team pages; scoring, field goals by distance and the full Tampa Bay Bandits stat lines (FOX lists no Bandits player rows) from footballdb.com. For Tampa Bay players, games played/started come from FOX’s league-wide 2022 stat tables (which list the Bandits under Memphis) where the player can be matched unambiguously; otherwise, and for tackles for loss, passes defended and forced fumbles, they are not published (shown as “–”). All 2022 games were played in Birmingham, Alabama (Protective Stadium and Legion Field) apart from the playoffs and final in Canton, Ohio. W/L and points for/against from Wikipedia; points cross-checked against footballdb team scoring totals (6 of 8 teams identical). The two differences (New Orleans +4 points for, Michigan +4 against) are the overtime points in New Orleans’ 31–27 overtime win over Michigan on May 28, 2022 — counted in the final score but not credited to any player. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Penalties.