BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Pittsburgh Maulers USFL 2022 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
USFL 2022 seasonPittsburgh Maulers1-9 · 4th in North Division · PF 147 · PA 243 · Diff −96
← USFL 2022 standings

Pittsburgh Maulers all-purpose yards

USFL 2022 season totals for every Pittsburgh Maulers player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

22 players
1Tre WalkerPIT · WR8036264501,007
2Isiah HenniePIT · WR50198178130506
3Madre LondonPIT · RB104153400449
4Garrett GroshekPIT · RB93294400373
5Bailey GaitherPIT · WR7032800328
6DelVon HardawayPIT · WR10028800288
7Jalen McCleskeyPIT · WR40170019189
8Jeffrey ThomasBHM/PIT · WR305477-2129
9Hunter ThedfordPIT · TE9012400124
10Mikey DanielPIT · FB830530083
11Artayvious LynnPIT · TE70680068
12Terrell BondsPIT · CB100063164
13James GilbertPIT · RB236260062
14Vad LeePIT · QB66000060
15Roland Rivers IIIPIT · QB44600046
16Branden MackPIT · WR30380038
17Matt SeybertPIT · TE40340034
18Josh LoveMICH/PIT · QB73200032
19Shakur BrownPIT · CB90002828
20Kyle LaulettaPIT · QB41800018
21Malcolm HowardPIT · LB70140014
22Kenneth WalkerPIT · WR107007
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for USFL 2022.

Source: player stats from FOX Sports USFL team stats pages (2022 regular season), with footballdb.com for scoring, field-goal distances and the Tampa Bay Bandits; team stats from footballdb.com USFL team stats (2022); standings from Wikipedia: 2022 USFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2022 USFL Championship Game. Player stats from FOX Sports (the USFL’s broadcast and stats partner) team pages; scoring, field goals by distance and the full Tampa Bay Bandits stat lines (FOX lists no Bandits player rows) from footballdb.com. For Tampa Bay players, games played/started come from FOX’s league-wide 2022 stat tables (which list the Bandits under Memphis) where the player can be matched unambiguously; otherwise, and for tackles for loss, passes defended and forced fumbles, they are not published (shown as “–”). All 2022 games were played in Birmingham, Alabama (Protective Stadium and Legion Field) apart from the playoffs and final in Canton, Ohio. W/L and points for/against from Wikipedia; points cross-checked against footballdb team scoring totals (6 of 8 teams identical). The two differences (New Orleans +4 points for, Michigan +4 against) are the overtime points in New Orleans’ 31–27 overtime win over Michigan on May 28, 2022 — counted in the final score but not credited to any player. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Penalties.