BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

USFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2023 USFL ChampionshipBirmingham Stallions28–12 over Pittsburgh Maulers
USFL 2023 Year in Review

USFL 2023 all-purpose yards

Every player with rushing, receiving or return yards. AP Yds is the sum of the published totals (computed by UFL Blitz). 137 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

137 players
1Derrick DillonMEM · WR91534075301,108
2CJ MarableBHM · RB1052523531901,079
3Reggie CorbinMICH · RB943613544601,017
4Josh SimmonsPIT · WR9-21058629974
5Wes HillsNO · RB1067927800957
6Isiah HenniePIT · WR105047495297916
7Terry WrightPHI · WR7014275414910
8Corey ColemanPHI · WR10366912683881
9Elijah StoveNO · WR1052617500863
10Deon CainBHM · WR801826680850
11Darius VictorNJ · RB10554189150758
12Mark ThompsonHOU · RB86539000743
13Davion DavisBHM · WR10757519120721
14Justin HallHOU · WR10-251513177703
15Joe WalkerMICH · WR1005091550664
16Johnnie DixonNO · WR8-34621964659
17Anthony Ratliff-WilliamsHOU · WR702244100634
18Kerrith WhyteMEM · RB6285992240608
19Cam Echols-LuperNJ · WR10029425532581
20Sage SurrattNO · TE10055200552
21Isaiah ZuberHOU · CB7-11034420544
22Jace SternbergerBHM · TE10051700517
23Devin GrayPHI · WR10050100501
24Jonathan AdamsNO · WR10047700477
25Warren NewmanNJ · WR6-10903841465
26Trey QuinnMICH · WR10043808446
27Vinny PapaleMEM · WR100345378426
28Chris RowlandPHI · WR320823230425
29Kaden DavisMICH · WR508331122416
30Bailey GaitherPIT · WR93937000409
31Matt Colburn IIPHI · RB826498470409
32Alex McGoughBHM · QB10403000403
33Rashard DavisMEM · WR3011526119395
34De'Andre JohnsonNJ · QB83611400375
35Marcus GreenNJ · WR1021712790371
36Tre WalkerPIT · WR6172001420359
37Alonzo MooreNJ · WR10034900349
38Troy WilliamsPIT · QB10341000341
39Lee MorrisNO · WR10033900339
40Stevie Scott IIIMICH · RB102954100336
41Diondre OvertonPHI · WR10033300333
42Josh PedersonHOU · TE10032500325
43Dexter WilliamsPHI · RB1016913500304
44Case CookusPHI · QB10278000278
45Madre LondonPIT · RB102542400278
46Juwan WashingtonMEM · RB817345752277
47Marcus SimmsMICH · WR70282430271
48Garrett GroshekPIT · RB92094800257
49T.J. PledgerHOU · RB41975800255
50Cole HikutiniMICH · TE90239130252
51Ishmael HymanMICH/PIT · WR88152092252
52Ryan McDanielMEM · WR102422400248
53Keke ChismHOU · WR10024400244
54Deontez AlexanderHOU · WR40262150241
55Anthony JonesNO · RB108957840230
56Zaquandre WhiteBHM · RB512881210230
57Trey WilliamsNJ · RB62052130220
58Braedon BowmanNJ · TE10021000210
59Daniel HelmMEM · TE10020500205
60Marcus BaughMICH · TE10019900199
61Austin WatkinsBHM · WR7019700197
62Dee AndersonNO · WR7017400174
63Jay Jay WilsonMEM · TE9017000170
64Myron MitchellBHM · WR90138230161
65Osirus MitchellMEM · WR10015900159
66Teo ReddingHOU · WR10015600156
67AJ RichardsonMICH · WR71913600155
68Adrian HardyBHM · WR8014700147
69Kingston DavisNJ · RB5895100140
70Darrell Stewart Jr.NJ · WR3013800138
71Alex CollinsMEM · RB3983500133
72Jordan SuellPHI · WR6013000130
73Pro WellsPHI · TE10012400124
74Ricky PersonBHM · RB4830380121
75Cole KelleyMEM · QB9119000119
76Matt SeybertPIT · TE10011800118
77Christian TuttNJ · CB10001090109
78La'Michael PettwayBHM · TE70990099
79Dakota PrukopNJ · QB39700097
80Ezra GrayMEM · RB28690095
81John MitchellMEM · TE83920095
82Terry WilsonHOU · QB59500095
83Jarey ElderNO · S100009393
84J'Mon MooreNJ · WR40900090
85Shermari JonesHOU · RB355250080
86Aaron ShampklinHOU · RB352260078
87Duane GaryPIT · RB46790076
88C.J. TurnerPIT · WR60730073
89De'Morney Pierson-ElNJ · WR1156371270
90Wes Saxton Jr.NJ · TE100700070
91Kenji BaharHOU · QB96800068
92Trae ElstonNJ · CB70064064
93John Franklin IIIMEM · WR181136055
94Cyril GraysonPHI · WR20648054
95Samuel AkemPHI · WR100540054
96Clint Sigg Jr.HOU · TE100510051
97Josh LoveMICH · QB95000050
98Woody BrandomNJ · TE100500050
99E.J. PerryMICH · QB14800048
100McLeod Bethel-ThompsonNO · QB104500045
101Ryan IzzoPHI · TE802321044
102Brady WhiteMEM · QB34100041
103Cyrus Habibi-LikioNO · RB43190040
104Thaddeus MossBHM · TE80380038
105Randy SatterfieldNJ · WR20340034
106Devwah WhaleyHOU · RB13000030
107Jamyest WilliamsPHI · RB12280030
108Artayvious LynnPIT · TE50280028
109Marlon WilliamsBHM · WR15230028
110Arthur Jackson IIINJ · WR10250025
111David HammMEM · RB27180025
112Kyle LaulettaNJ · QB42500025
113Montell CozartHOU · QB42500025
114JoJo TilleryBHM · S50021021
115Brandon BarnesHOU · TE80160016
116Jared ScottNO · TE70150015
117Rodell RahmaanHOU · TE40150015
118Darnell HollandPHI · RB11400014
119Michael DereusBHM · WR50140014
120Josh JohnsonBHM · WR40130013
121Donnie Lewis IIBHM · CB50001212
122Josh BabiczMICH · TE90120012
123Nate BrooksBHM · CB100001212
124Carson StrongMICH · QB490009
125EJ BibbsNO · TE609009
126Eli WalkerPIT · S1000099
127Amani DennisPHI · CB1000088
128James MorganPIT · QB370007
129Jalen MortonBHM · QB150005
130Bo ScarbroughBHM · RB1-15004
131Tyler PalkaHOU · WR304004
132Jovon DuranteNO · WR230003
133Cheyenne O'GradyMEM · TE202002
134J'Mar SmithBHM · QB110001
135Emmanuel ButlerHOU · RB1–1800–
136Kyle MarkwayMICH · TE20–190–
137Mason StokkePIT · FB10–167150–
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for USFL 2023.

Source: player stats from FOX Sports USFL team stats pages (2023 regular season), with footballdb.com for scoring, field-goal distances; team stats from footballdb.com USFL team stats (2023); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL Championship Game. Player stats from FOX Sports (the USFL’s broadcast and stats partner) team pages; scoring and field goals by distance from footballdb.com. Rows FOX lists with zero games played (players added to rosters after the season) are excluded. W/L and points for/against from Wikipedia; points cross-checked against footballdb team scoring totals (8 of 8 teams identical). Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Penalties.