BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Birmingham Stallions USFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
USFL 2023 seasonBirmingham Stallions8-2 · 1st in South Division · PF 287 · PA 196 · Diff +91USFL 2023 champion · won the USFL Championship 28–12 over Pittsburgh Maulers
← USFL 2023 standings

Birmingham Stallions all-purpose yards

USFL 2023 season totals for every Birmingham Stallions player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

21 players
1CJ MarableBHM · RB1052523531901,079
2Deon CainBHM · WR801826680850
3Davion DavisBHM · WR10757519120721
4Jace SternbergerBHM · TE10051700517
5Alex McGoughBHM · QB10403000403
6Zaquandre WhiteBHM · RB512881210230
7Austin WatkinsBHM · WR7019700197
8Myron MitchellBHM · WR90138230161
9Adrian HardyBHM · WR8014700147
10Ricky PersonBHM · RB4830380121
11La'Michael PettwayBHM · TE70990099
12Thaddeus MossBHM · TE80380038
13Marlon WilliamsBHM · WR15230028
14JoJo TilleryBHM · S50021021
15Michael DereusBHM · WR50140014
16Josh JohnsonBHM · WR40130013
17Donnie Lewis IIBHM · CB50001212
18Nate BrooksBHM · CB100001212
19Jalen MortonBHM · QB150005
20Bo ScarbroughBHM · RB1-15004
21J'Mar SmithBHM · QB110001
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for USFL 2023.

Source: player stats from FOX Sports USFL team stats pages (2023 regular season), with footballdb.com for scoring, field-goal distances; team stats from footballdb.com USFL team stats (2023); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL Championship Game. Player stats from FOX Sports (the USFL’s broadcast and stats partner) team pages; scoring and field goals by distance from footballdb.com. Rows FOX lists with zero games played (players added to rosters after the season) are excluded. W/L and points for/against from Wikipedia; points cross-checked against footballdb team scoring totals (8 of 8 teams identical). Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Penalties.