BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Houston Gamblers USFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
USFL 2023 seasonHouston Gamblers5-5 · 3rd in South Division · PF 223 · PA 236 · Diff −13
← USFL 2023 standings

Houston Gamblers all-purpose yards

USFL 2023 season totals for every Houston Gamblers player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

20 players
1Mark ThompsonHOU · RB86539000743
2Justin HallHOU · WR10-251513177703
3Anthony Ratliff-WilliamsHOU · WR702244100634
4Isaiah ZuberHOU · CB7-11034420544
5Josh PedersonHOU · TE10032500325
6T.J. PledgerHOU · RB41975800255
7Keke ChismHOU · WR10024400244
8Deontez AlexanderHOU · WR40262150241
9Teo ReddingHOU · WR10015600156
10Terry WilsonHOU · QB59500095
11Shermari JonesHOU · RB355250080
12Aaron ShampklinHOU · RB352260078
13Kenji BaharHOU · QB96800068
14Clint Sigg Jr.HOU · TE100510051
15Devwah WhaleyHOU · RB13000030
16Montell CozartHOU · QB42500025
17Brandon BarnesHOU · TE80160016
18Rodell RahmaanHOU · TE40150015
19Tyler PalkaHOU · WR304004
20Emmanuel ButlerHOU · RB1–1800–
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for USFL 2023.

Source: player stats from FOX Sports USFL team stats pages (2023 regular season), with footballdb.com for scoring, field-goal distances; team stats from footballdb.com USFL team stats (2023); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL Championship Game. Player stats from FOX Sports (the USFL’s broadcast and stats partner) team pages; scoring and field goals by distance from footballdb.com. Rows FOX lists with zero games played (players added to rosters after the season) are excluded. W/L and points for/against from Wikipedia; points cross-checked against footballdb team scoring totals (8 of 8 teams identical). Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Penalties.