BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Memphis Showboats USFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
USFL 2023 seasonMemphis Showboats5-5 · 4th in South Division · PF 190 · PA 213 · Diff −23
← USFL 2023 standings

Memphis Showboats all-purpose yards

USFL 2023 season totals for every Memphis Showboats player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

17 players
1Derrick DillonMEM · WR91534075301,108
2Kerrith WhyteMEM · RB6285992240608
3Vinny PapaleMEM · WR100345378426
4Rashard DavisMEM · WR3011526119395
5Juwan WashingtonMEM · RB817345752277
6Ryan McDanielMEM · WR102422400248
7Daniel HelmMEM · TE10020500205
8Jay Jay WilsonMEM · TE9017000170
9Osirus MitchellMEM · WR10015900159
10Alex CollinsMEM · RB3983500133
11Cole KelleyMEM · QB9119000119
12Ezra GrayMEM · RB28690095
13John MitchellMEM · TE83920095
14John Franklin IIIMEM · WR181136055
15Brady WhiteMEM · QB34100041
16David HammMEM · RB27180025
17Cheyenne O'GradyMEM · TE202002
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for USFL 2023.

Source: player stats from FOX Sports USFL team stats pages (2023 regular season), with footballdb.com for scoring, field-goal distances; team stats from footballdb.com USFL team stats (2023); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL Championship Game. Player stats from FOX Sports (the USFL’s broadcast and stats partner) team pages; scoring and field goals by distance from footballdb.com. Rows FOX lists with zero games played (players added to rosters after the season) are excluded. W/L and points for/against from Wikipedia; points cross-checked against footballdb team scoring totals (8 of 8 teams identical). Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Penalties.