BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Michigan Panthers USFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
USFL 2023 seasonMichigan Panthers4-6 · 2nd in North Division · PF 171 · PA 215 · Diff −44Made the playoffs
← USFL 2023 standings

Michigan Panthers all-purpose yards

USFL 2023 season totals for every Michigan Panthers player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

15 players
1Reggie CorbinMICH · RB943613544601,017
2Joe WalkerMICH · WR1005091550664
3Trey QuinnMICH · WR10043808446
4Kaden DavisMICH · WR508331122416
5Stevie Scott IIIMICH · RB102954100336
6Marcus SimmsMICH · WR70282430271
7Cole HikutiniMICH · TE90239130252
8Ishmael HymanMICH/PIT · WR88152092252
9Marcus BaughMICH · TE10019900199
10AJ RichardsonMICH · WR71913600155
11Josh LoveMICH · QB95000050
12E.J. PerryMICH · QB14800048
13Josh BabiczMICH · TE90120012
14Carson StrongMICH · QB490009
15Kyle MarkwayMICH · TE20–190–
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for USFL 2023.

Source: player stats from FOX Sports USFL team stats pages (2023 regular season), with footballdb.com for scoring, field-goal distances; team stats from footballdb.com USFL team stats (2023); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL Championship Game. Player stats from FOX Sports (the USFL’s broadcast and stats partner) team pages; scoring and field goals by distance from footballdb.com. Rows FOX lists with zero games played (players added to rosters after the season) are excluded. W/L and points for/against from Wikipedia; points cross-checked against footballdb team scoring totals (8 of 8 teams identical). Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Penalties.