BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

New Jersey Generals USFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
USFL 2023 seasonNew Jersey Generals3-7 · 4th in North Division · PF 187 · PA 212 · Diff −25
← USFL 2023 standings

New Jersey Generals all-purpose yards

USFL 2023 season totals for every New Jersey Generals player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

20 players
1Darius VictorNJ · RB10554189150758
2Cam Echols-LuperNJ · WR10029425532581
3Warren NewmanNJ · WR6-10903841465
4De'Andre JohnsonNJ · QB83611400375
5Marcus GreenNJ · WR1021712790371
6Alonzo MooreNJ · WR10034900349
7Trey WilliamsNJ · RB62052130220
8Braedon BowmanNJ · TE10021000210
9Kingston DavisNJ · RB5895100140
10Darrell Stewart Jr.NJ · WR3013800138
11Christian TuttNJ · CB10001090109
12Dakota PrukopNJ · QB39700097
13J'Mon MooreNJ · WR40900090
14De'Morney Pierson-ElNJ · WR1156371270
15Wes Saxton Jr.NJ · TE100700070
16Trae ElstonNJ · CB70064064
17Woody BrandomNJ · TE100500050
18Randy SatterfieldNJ · WR20340034
19Arthur Jackson IIINJ · WR10250025
20Kyle LaulettaNJ · QB42500025
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for USFL 2023.

Source: player stats from FOX Sports USFL team stats pages (2023 regular season), with footballdb.com for scoring, field-goal distances; team stats from footballdb.com USFL team stats (2023); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL Championship Game. Player stats from FOX Sports (the USFL’s broadcast and stats partner) team pages; scoring and field goals by distance from footballdb.com. Rows FOX lists with zero games played (players added to rosters after the season) are excluded. W/L and points for/against from Wikipedia; points cross-checked against footballdb team scoring totals (8 of 8 teams identical). Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Penalties.