BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

New Orleans Breakers USFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
USFL 2023 seasonNew Orleans Breakers7-3 · 2nd in South Division · PF 237 · PA 184 · Diff +53Made the playoffs
← USFL 2023 standings

New Orleans Breakers all-purpose yards

USFL 2023 season totals for every New Orleans Breakers player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

14 players
1Wes HillsNO · RB1067927800957
2Elijah StoveNO · WR1052617500863
3Johnnie DixonNO · WR8-34621964659
4Sage SurrattNO · TE10055200552
5Jonathan AdamsNO · WR10047700477
6Lee MorrisNO · WR10033900339
7Anthony JonesNO · RB108957840230
8Dee AndersonNO · WR7017400174
9Jarey ElderNO · S100009393
10McLeod Bethel-ThompsonNO · QB104500045
11Cyrus Habibi-LikioNO · RB43190040
12Jared ScottNO · TE70150015
13EJ BibbsNO · TE609009
14Jovon DuranteNO · WR230003
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for USFL 2023.

Source: player stats from FOX Sports USFL team stats pages (2023 regular season), with footballdb.com for scoring, field-goal distances; team stats from footballdb.com USFL team stats (2023); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL Championship Game. Player stats from FOX Sports (the USFL’s broadcast and stats partner) team pages; scoring and field goals by distance from footballdb.com. Rows FOX lists with zero games played (players added to rosters after the season) are excluded. W/L and points for/against from Wikipedia; points cross-checked against footballdb team scoring totals (8 of 8 teams identical). Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Penalties.