BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Philadelphia Stars USFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
USFL 2023 seasonPhiladelphia Stars4-6 · 3rd in North Division · PF 220 · PA 258 · Diff −38
← USFL 2023 standings

Philadelphia Stars all-purpose yards

USFL 2023 season totals for every Philadelphia Stars player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

16 players
1Terry WrightPHI · WR7014275414910
2Corey ColemanPHI · WR10366912683881
3Devin GrayPHI · WR10050100501
4Chris RowlandPHI · WR320823230425
5Matt Colburn IIPHI · RB826498470409
6Diondre OvertonPHI · WR10033300333
7Dexter WilliamsPHI · RB1016913500304
8Case CookusPHI · QB10278000278
9Jordan SuellPHI · WR6013000130
10Pro WellsPHI · TE10012400124
11Cyril GraysonPHI · WR20648054
12Samuel AkemPHI · WR100540054
13Ryan IzzoPHI · TE802321044
14Jamyest WilliamsPHI · RB12280030
15Darnell HollandPHI · RB11400014
16Amani DennisPHI · CB1000088
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for USFL 2023.

Source: player stats from FOX Sports USFL team stats pages (2023 regular season), with footballdb.com for scoring, field-goal distances; team stats from footballdb.com USFL team stats (2023); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL Championship Game. Player stats from FOX Sports (the USFL’s broadcast and stats partner) team pages; scoring and field goals by distance from footballdb.com. Rows FOX lists with zero games played (players added to rosters after the season) are excluded. W/L and points for/against from Wikipedia; points cross-checked against footballdb team scoring totals (8 of 8 teams identical). Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Penalties.