BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Pittsburgh Maulers USFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
USFL 2023 seasonPittsburgh Maulers4-6 · 1st in North Division · PF 177 · PA 178 · Diff −1Reached the USFL Championship · lost 28–12 to Birmingham Stallions
← USFL 2023 standings

Pittsburgh Maulers all-purpose yards

USFL 2023 season totals for every Pittsburgh Maulers player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

15 players
1Josh SimmonsPIT · WR9-21058629974
2Isiah HenniePIT · WR105047495297916
3Bailey GaitherPIT · WR93937000409
4Tre WalkerPIT · WR6172001420359
5Troy WilliamsPIT · QB10341000341
6Madre LondonPIT · RB102542400278
7Garrett GroshekPIT · RB92094800257
8Ishmael HymanMICH/PIT · WR88152092252
9Matt SeybertPIT · TE10011800118
10Duane GaryPIT · RB46790076
11C.J. TurnerPIT · WR60730073
12Artayvious LynnPIT · TE50280028
13Eli WalkerPIT · S1000099
14James MorganPIT · QB370007
15Mason StokkePIT · FB10–167150–
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for USFL 2023.

Source: player stats from FOX Sports USFL team stats pages (2023 regular season), with footballdb.com for scoring, field-goal distances; team stats from footballdb.com USFL team stats (2023); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL Championship Game. Player stats from FOX Sports (the USFL’s broadcast and stats partner) team pages; scoring and field goals by distance from footballdb.com. Rows FOX lists with zero games played (players added to rosters after the season) are excluded. W/L and points for/against from Wikipedia; points cross-checked against footballdb team scoring totals (8 of 8 teams identical). Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Penalties.