BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

XFL 2020 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
XFL 2020No championThe season was suspended after five weeks because of the COVID-19 pandemic and then cancelled: no playoffs, champion or season awards.

XFL 2020 all-purpose yards

Every player with rushing, receiving or return yards. AP Yds is the sum of the published totals (computed by UFL Blitz). Not published at player level this season: kick return yards, punt return yards, so AP Yds here excludes them. 110 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

110 players
1Cam PhillipsHOU · WR50455455
2De'Veon SmithTB · RB536562427
3Cameron Artis-PayneDAL · RB5241101342
4Matt JonesSTL · RB531425339
5Daniel WilliamsTB · WR50338338
6Jalen TolliverTB · WR512297309
7Donald ParhamDAL · TE50307307
8Jacques PatrickTB · RB525449303
9Lance DunbarDAL · RB5146154300
10Nick HolleyHOU · WR512267279
11Darius VictorNY · RB523836274
12Tre McBrideLA · WR30271271
13James ButlerHOU · RB522142263
14Nelson SpruceLA · WR30256256
15L'Damian WashingtonSTL · WR50252252
16Reece HornTB · WR50240240
17Donnel PumphreyDC · RB516868236
18Jordan SmallwoodLA · WR50236236
19Jhurell PressleyDC · RB419040230
20Austin ProehlSEA · WR53225228
21Colby PearsonNY · WR50223223
22Kahlil LewisHOU · WR50220220
23Flynn NagelDAL · WR50217217
24Jordan Ta'AmuSTL · QB52170217
25Christine MichaelSTL · RB517835213
26De'Mornay Pierson-ElSTL · WR51209210
27Kenneth FarrowSEA · RB515653209
28Rashad RossDC · WR5-1193192
29Eli RogersDC · WR525164189
30Sam MobleyHOU · WR50187187
31Mekale McKayNY · WR50184184
32Tim Cook IIINY · RB515713170
33Trey WilliamsSEA · RB512244166
34Alonzo RussellSTL · WR50161161
35Keenan ReynoldsSEA · WR50137137
36Saeed BlacknallLA · WR316120136
37Brandon BarnesLA · DE50133133
38Ja'Quan GardnerSEA · RB51270127
39DeAndre ThompkinsDC · WR43385118
40Taylor CorneliusTB · QB41140114
41Andre WilliamsHOU · RB59219111
42Alonzo MooreSEA · WR40110110
43Brandon ReillySTL · WR43107110
44Jake PowellNY · TE50110110
45Jeff BadetDAL · WR50108108
46Martez CarterLA · RB24957106
47Keith MumpherySTL · WR30102102
48Teo ReddingNY · WR50102102
49P.J. WalkerHOU · QB599099
50B.J. DanielsSEA · QB394094
51Khari LeeDC · TE509191
52Nick TruesdellTB · TE309191
53Justin StocktonNY · RB2414990
54Nick BrossetteDC · RB387087
55Joshua CrockettDAL · WR408686
56Marcus LucasSTL · WR508585
57Elijah HoodLA · RB378078
58Quinton FlowersTB · QB378078
59Sean PriceDAL · TE407878
60Adonis JenningsLA · WR507777
61DeAndre GoolsbyTB · TE407676
62Khalid AbdullahDC · RB3521163
63Cardale JonesDC · QB561061
64Sammie CoatesHOU · WR406161
65Freddie MartinoDAL505858
66Keith FordSTL · RB352557
67EJ BibbsNY · TE405555
68Larry RoseLA · RB5302555
69Jazz FergusonDAL · WR405454
70DuJuan HarrisLA · CB444953
71Austin WalterDAL · DT2193150
72Blake JacksonHOU · WR405050
73Tyree JacksonDC · QB448048
74Joe HornNY · WR404747
75Austin DukeNY · WR404646
76Evan RodriguezSEA · TE404545
77Dontez ByrdSEA · WR504444
78Ben JohnsonSEA · TE404141
79Ryheem MaloneHOU · WR503737
80Connor HamlettSEA · TE403535
81Carlton AgudosiSTL · WR403232
82Marquis YoungDAL · ATH1122032
83Josh JohnsonLA · QB430030
84Marquise WilliamsNY · QB429029
85De'Quan HamptonLA · DB402626
86Malachi DupreDC · WR402626
87Lenard TillerySTL · RB242125
88Philip NelsonDAL · WR325025
89Donnie ErnsbergerDC · TE402222
90Charles KanoffLA · QB121021
91Luis PerezNY · QB320020
92Brandon SilversSEA · QB416016
93Wes SaxtonSTL · TE201616
94Landry JonesDAL · QB315015
95Matthew Colburn IINY · RB26814
96Simmie CobbsDC · WR401414
97Colin ThompsonTB · TE201313
98Seantavius JonesTB · DE101212
99Tanner McEvoyTB · WR301111
100Jerrod HeardDAL · WR101010
101Nick FitzgeraldSTL · QB210010
102Colin JeterSEA · TE3099
103Winston DimelLA · RB1088
104John SantiagoSEA · WR3077
105Derrick HaywardDC · TE2066
106Ryan DavisTB · WR1066
107Tarean FolstonTB · DL1505
108Reuben MwehlaSEA · WR1044
109Jalan McClendonLA · QB2202
110Matt McGloinNY · QB3202
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

Not available for XFL 2020: kick return yards, punt return yards (the source does not publish them), so AP Yds here excludes them.

Source: player stats from XFL official game statistics (stats.xfl.com box scores, all 20 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2020 XFL season. The 2020 XFL season was suspended after five weeks because of the COVID-19 pandemic and cancelled; there were no playoffs, champion or season awards. Player stats are summed from the league’s official box scores; the official feed identifies players by number and abbreviated name, so full names come from ESPN’s box scores for the same games. Kicking, punting, return and per-player scoring stats are not shown because the archived official box scores do not include them reliably at player level. GP counts games in which a player recorded a stat in the box score. W/L and points computed from 20 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. 1 official stat line could not be matched to a named player and is left out. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Field Goals, Kickoffs, Punting, Kick Returns, Punt Returns, Scoring, Penalties.