BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

New York Guardians XFL 2020 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
XFL 2020 seasonNew York Guardians3-2 · 3rd in East Division · PF 79 · PA 85 · Diff −6
← XFL 2020 standings

New York Guardians all-purpose yards

XFL 2020 season totals for every New York Guardians player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

14 players
1Darius VictorNY · RB523836274
2Colby PearsonNY · WR50223223
3Mekale McKayNY · WR50184184
4Tim Cook IIINY · RB515713170
5Jake PowellNY · TE50110110
6Teo ReddingNY · WR50102102
7Justin StocktonNY · RB2414990
8EJ BibbsNY · TE405555
9Joe HornNY · WR404747
10Austin DukeNY · WR404646
11Marquise WilliamsNY · QB429029
12Luis PerezNY · QB320020
13Matthew Colburn IINY · RB26814
14Matt McGloinNY · QB3202
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

Not available for XFL 2020: kick return yards, punt return yards (the source does not publish them), so AP Yds here excludes them.

Source: player stats from XFL official game statistics (stats.xfl.com box scores, all 20 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2020 XFL season. The 2020 XFL season was suspended after five weeks because of the COVID-19 pandemic and cancelled; there were no playoffs, champion or season awards. Player stats are summed from the league’s official box scores; the official feed identifies players by number and abbreviated name, so full names come from ESPN’s box scores for the same games. Kicking, punting, return and per-player scoring stats are not shown because the archived official box scores do not include them reliably at player level. GP counts games in which a player recorded a stat in the box score. W/L and points computed from 20 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. 1 official stat line could not be matched to a named player and is left out. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Field Goals, Kickoffs, Punting, Kick Returns, Punt Returns, Scoring, Penalties.