BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

XFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2023 XFL ChampionshipArlington Renegades35–26 over DC Defenders
XFL 2023 Year in Review

XFL 2023 all-purpose yards

Every player with rushing, receiving or return yards. AP Yds is the sum of the published totals (computed by UFL Blitz). 141 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

141 players
1Darrius ShepherdSTL · WR10051990701,426
2Kelvin McKnightSEA · WR90377482351,020
3Abram SmithDC · RB107919100882
4Fred BrownSA · WR1001606810841
5Cinque SweetingVGS · WR10242355595823
6Dejoun LeeHOU · RB7891865037794
7Deddrick ThomasORL · WR10391365430718
8Jahcour PearsonSEA · WR100670020690
9Jacques PatrickSA · RB1044323800681
10Brian HillSTL · RB8416204230643
11Hakeem ButlerSTL · WR10059900599
12Chris BlairDC · WR10059400594
13Cody LatimerORL · TE9059300593
14Lucky JacksonDC · WR10057300573
15Max BorghiHOU · RB83101391230572
16Josh GordonSEA · WR10054000540
17Jequez EzzardDC · WR8344344131522
18Mathew SextonVGS · WR10036449101514
19De'Veon SmithARL · RB936514800513
20Travell HarrisHOU · WR903820120502
21John LovettVGS · RB1022726900496
22Justin RogersORL · CB800319165484
23Blake JacksonSEA · WR100440184462
24Jeff BadetVGS · WR9644900455
25Charleston RamboORL · WR100430024454
26DeAndre TorreyVGS · RB648403570445
27Juwan GreenSEA · WR9042000420
28Rannell HallARL · WR6218229323419
29Sal CannellaARL · TE9041500415
30Eli RogersORL · WR903087828414
31Leddie BrownARL · RB51791041110394
32Rod SmithVGS · RB927511600391
33Devin DarringtonORL · RB72948500379
34Deontay BurnettHOU · WR9037800378
35Landen AkersSA · WR61303072376
36Josh HammondDC · WR102331025358
37Brycen AlleyneHOU · RB919376820351
38Austin ProehlSTL · WR902230113336
39Brandon SmithDC · WR401182180336
40Kalen BallageSA · RB514982810312
41Ben DiNucciSEA · QB10305000305
42Pooka Williams Jr.DC · RB3-1027333305
43Tyler VaughnsARL · WR9030200302
44Jordan Ta'amuDC · QB10298000298
45Morgan EllisonSEA · RB52543800292
46Cedric Byrd IIHOU · WR10028100281
47Jordan VeasySEA · WR9027500275
48Jah-Maine MartinORL · RB92581000268
49Steven Mitchell Jr.STL · WR942072131263
50Geronimo AllisonVGS · WR9025900259
51Marcell AtemanSTL · WR7025900259
52Ryquell ArmsteadDC · RB82173700254
53Jontre KirklinHOU · WR5025300253
54Cole McDonaldHOU · QB9246000246
55T.J. HammondsSEA · RB1016761120240
56Justin SmithHOU · WR9023800238
57Alize MackSA · TE9023000230
58Travis JonsenSA · WR60441740218
59William LikelyHOU · DB10000205205
60Mataeo DurantSTL · RB91267800204
61Brandon ArconadoARL · WR10020000200
62Adrian KillinsARL · RB4311950199
63Kenneth FarrowARL · RB36881220198
64Gary JenningsSTL · WR74614900195
65Martavis BryantVGS · WR80154380192
66Nick HolleyHOU/SA · WR7019200192
67KD CannonORL · WR40161300191
68Daniel WilliamsORL · WR50152280180
69T.J. VasherSA · WR9017300173
70Caleb Vander EschARL · WR8017000170
71Jordan ThomasSTL/ORL · TE50148170165
72JaVonta PaytonORL/ARL · WR7016400164
73Jonathan HillimanSA · RB85110700158
74Lujuan WinninghamARL · WR10015800158
75Darece RobersonSA · WR40380114152
76Andrew JamielORL · WR5014700147
77Joe PowellARL · DB10000146146
78Ben PutmanHOU · WR9014300143
79Cam SuttonVGS · TE8013800138
80Jalan McClendonVGS · QB4137000137
81Damion WillisSEA · WR10012800128
82Travis ToivonenSA · WR6012300123
83Jeremy CoxHOU · RB2121000121
84Jalen TolliverSA · WR3011400114
85Charlie TaumoepeauSEA · FB5536000113
86Kareem WalkerSTL · RB7921800110
87Jack CoanSA · QB8108000108
88Terrell BondsSA · CB8000108108
89Ethan WolfDC · TE7010600106
90D'Eriq KingDC · QB10102000102
91AJ McCarronSTL · QB9100000100
92Logan CarterORL · TE9010000100
93Lance LenoirORL · WR40990099
94Quinten DormadyORL · QB79700097
95Brian BurtVGS · RB562340096
96Brett HundleyVGS · QB49500095
97Kelvin TaylorORL · RB38460090
98Brandon DillonVGS · TE70870087
99Jake SutherlandSTL · TE60820082
100Deon YelderSA · TE90810081
101Briley MooreDC · TE60800080
102Phillip LindsaySEA · -37080078
103Jaylen SmithORL · TE70760076
104KJ SailsDC · CB50074074
105George CampbellSTL · WR30700070
106Sean PriceVGS · TE50700070
107Paxton LynchORL · QB56800068
108Darius BradwellSEA · RB46700067
109Nate BeckerARL · TE80670067
110Victor BoldenARL · WR204026-264
111Luis PerezVGS/ARL · QB86100061
112Travis KoontzVGS · TE50600060
113Alex EllisDC · TE60590059
114Drew PlittARL · QB45700057
115Deondre FrancoisORL · QB45400054
116Brian HerrienARL · RB16470053
117Nick TianoSTL · QB25100051
118Tavonn SalterHOU · WR20470047
119Brenden KnoxSEA · RB34600046
120Jaylon ReddSEA · WR10045045
121Roman Aundres TatumORL · CB10040040
122Keith FordARL · RB23500035
123Michael BandyHOU · WR20350035
124Garrett OwensHOU · TE66280034
125Jordan SmallwoodARL · WR40330033
126Jazz FergusonDC · WR20270027
127Kyle SloterARL · QB42700027
128Ryan BeckerORL · TE30260026
129Kelly BryantARL · QB12400024
130Jawon PassSA · QB32000020
131Josh MaloneDC · WR30180018
132Kurt BenkertSA · QB21200012
133Dontez ByrdORL · WR10110011
134Shai MckenzieVGS · RB11100011
135Reid SinnettSA · QB11000010
136Sean ModsterARL · WR20100010
137Kaleb ElebyHOU · QB160006
138Jovani HaskinsSTL · TE505005
139Michael CarrizosaVGS · P1020002
140Quinton FlowersORL · QB120002
141Stephen GuidryORL · WR102002
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for XFL 2023.

Source: player stats from ESPN XFL box scores (all 40 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL Championship Game. Player totals are summed from ESPN’s box scores for the 40 regular-season games. ESPN does not list kickoffs, per-player points or games started, so those are not shown. GP counts games in which a player appeared in a box score. Defensive “TD” in ESPN’s feed mixes return types, so the scoring table is omitted rather than estimated. W/L and points computed from 40 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Scoring, Penalties.