BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Arlington Renegades XFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
XFL 2023 seasonArlington Renegades4-6 · 2nd in South Division · PF 146 · PA 194 · Diff −48XFL 2023 champion · won the XFL Championship 35–26 over DC Defenders
← XFL 2023 standings

Arlington Renegades all-purpose yards

XFL 2023 season totals for every Arlington Renegades player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

22 players
1De'Veon SmithARL · RB936514800513
2Rannell HallARL · WR6218229323419
3Sal CannellaARL · TE9041500415
4Leddie BrownARL · RB51791041110394
5Tyler VaughnsARL · WR9030200302
6Brandon ArconadoARL · WR10020000200
7Adrian KillinsARL · RB4311950199
8Kenneth FarrowARL · RB36881220198
9Caleb Vander EschARL · WR8017000170
10JaVonta PaytonORL/ARL · WR7016400164
11Lujuan WinninghamARL · WR10015800158
12Joe PowellARL · DB10000146146
13Nate BeckerARL · TE80670067
14Victor BoldenARL · WR204026-264
15Luis PerezVGS/ARL · QB86100061
16Drew PlittARL · QB45700057
17Brian HerrienARL · RB16470053
18Keith FordARL · RB23500035
19Jordan SmallwoodARL · WR40330033
20Kyle SloterARL · QB42700027
21Kelly BryantARL · QB12400024
22Sean ModsterARL · WR20100010
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for XFL 2023.

Source: player stats from ESPN XFL box scores (all 40 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL Championship Game. Player totals are summed from ESPN’s box scores for the 40 regular-season games. ESPN does not list kickoffs, per-player points or games started, so those are not shown. GP counts games in which a player appeared in a box score. Defensive “TD” in ESPN’s feed mixes return types, so the scoring table is omitted rather than estimated. W/L and points computed from 40 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Scoring, Penalties.