BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

DC Defenders XFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
XFL 2023 seasonDC Defenders9-1 · 1st in North Division · PF 298 · PA 240 · Diff +58Reached the XFL Championship · lost 35–26 to Arlington Renegades
← XFL 2023 standings

DC Defenders all-purpose yards

XFL 2023 season totals for every DC Defenders player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

16 players
1Abram SmithDC · RB107919100882
2Chris BlairDC · WR10059400594
3Lucky JacksonDC · WR10057300573
4Jequez EzzardDC · WR8344344131522
5Josh HammondDC · WR102331025358
6Brandon SmithDC · WR401182180336
7Pooka Williams Jr.DC · RB3-1027333305
8Jordan Ta'amuDC · QB10298000298
9Ryquell ArmsteadDC · RB82173700254
10Ethan WolfDC · TE7010600106
11D'Eriq KingDC · QB10102000102
12Briley MooreDC · TE60800080
13KJ SailsDC · CB50074074
14Alex EllisDC · TE60590059
15Jazz FergusonDC · WR20270027
16Josh MaloneDC · WR30180018
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for XFL 2023.

Source: player stats from ESPN XFL box scores (all 40 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL Championship Game. Player totals are summed from ESPN’s box scores for the 40 regular-season games. ESPN does not list kickoffs, per-player points or games started, so those are not shown. GP counts games in which a player appeared in a box score. Defensive “TD” in ESPN’s feed mixes return types, so the scoring table is omitted rather than estimated. W/L and points computed from 40 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Scoring, Penalties.