BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Houston Roughnecks XFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
XFL 2023 seasonHouston Roughnecks7-3 · 1st in South Division · PF 247 · PA 182 · Diff +65Made the playoffs (first place in the South Division)
← XFL 2023 standings

Houston Roughnecks all-purpose yards

XFL 2023 season totals for every Houston Roughnecks player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

17 players
1Dejoun LeeHOU · RB7891865037794
2Max BorghiHOU · RB83101391230572
3Travell HarrisHOU · WR903820120502
4Deontay BurnettHOU · WR9037800378
5Brycen AlleyneHOU · RB919376820351
6Cedric Byrd IIHOU · WR10028100281
7Jontre KirklinHOU · WR5025300253
8Cole McDonaldHOU · QB9246000246
9Justin SmithHOU · WR9023800238
10William LikelyHOU · DB10000205205
11Nick HolleyHOU/SA · WR7019200192
12Ben PutmanHOU · WR9014300143
13Jeremy CoxHOU · RB2121000121
14Tavonn SalterHOU · WR20470047
15Michael BandyHOU · WR20350035
16Garrett OwensHOU · TE66280034
17Kaleb ElebyHOU · QB160006
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for XFL 2023.

Source: player stats from ESPN XFL box scores (all 40 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL Championship Game. Player totals are summed from ESPN’s box scores for the 40 regular-season games. ESPN does not list kickoffs, per-player points or games started, so those are not shown. GP counts games in which a player appeared in a box score. Defensive “TD” in ESPN’s feed mixes return types, so the scoring table is omitted rather than estimated. W/L and points computed from 40 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Scoring, Penalties.