BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Orlando Guardians XFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
XFL 2023 seasonOrlando Guardians1-9 · 4th in South Division · PF 204 · PA 310 · Diff −106
← XFL 2023 standings

Orlando Guardians all-purpose yards

XFL 2023 season totals for every Orlando Guardians player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

24 players
1Deddrick ThomasORL · WR10391365430718
2Cody LatimerORL · TE9059300593
3Justin RogersORL · CB800319165484
4Charleston RamboORL · WR100430024454
5Eli RogersORL · WR903087828414
6Devin DarringtonORL · RB72948500379
7Jah-Maine MartinORL · RB92581000268
8KD CannonORL · WR40161300191
9Daniel WilliamsORL · WR50152280180
10Jordan ThomasSTL/ORL · TE50148170165
11JaVonta PaytonORL/ARL · WR7016400164
12Andrew JamielORL · WR5014700147
13Logan CarterORL · TE9010000100
14Lance LenoirORL · WR40990099
15Quinten DormadyORL · QB79700097
16Kelvin TaylorORL · RB38460090
17Jaylen SmithORL · TE70760076
18Paxton LynchORL · QB56800068
19Deondre FrancoisORL · QB45400054
20Roman Aundres TatumORL · CB10040040
21Ryan BeckerORL · TE30260026
22Dontez ByrdORL · WR10110011
23Quinton FlowersORL · QB120002
24Stephen GuidryORL · WR102002
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for XFL 2023.

Source: player stats from ESPN XFL box scores (all 40 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL Championship Game. Player totals are summed from ESPN’s box scores for the 40 regular-season games. ESPN does not list kickoffs, per-player points or games started, so those are not shown. GP counts games in which a player appeared in a box score. Defensive “TD” in ESPN’s feed mixes return types, so the scoring table is omitted rather than estimated. W/L and points computed from 40 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Scoring, Penalties.