BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

San Antonio Brahmas XFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
XFL 2023 seasonSan Antonio Brahmas3-7 · 3rd in South Division · PF 169 · PA 183 · Diff −14
← XFL 2023 standings

San Antonio Brahmas all-purpose yards

XFL 2023 season totals for every San Antonio Brahmas player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

18 players
1Fred BrownSA · WR1001606810841
2Jacques PatrickSA · RB1044323800681
3Landen AkersSA · WR61303072376
4Kalen BallageSA · RB514982810312
5Alize MackSA · TE9023000230
6Travis JonsenSA · WR60441740218
7Nick HolleyHOU/SA · WR7019200192
8T.J. VasherSA · WR9017300173
9Jonathan HillimanSA · RB85110700158
10Darece RobersonSA · WR40380114152
11Travis ToivonenSA · WR6012300123
12Jalen TolliverSA · WR3011400114
13Jack CoanSA · QB8108000108
14Terrell BondsSA · CB8000108108
15Deon YelderSA · TE90810081
16Jawon PassSA · QB32000020
17Kurt BenkertSA · QB21200012
18Reid SinnettSA · QB11000010
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for XFL 2023.

Source: player stats from ESPN XFL box scores (all 40 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL Championship Game. Player totals are summed from ESPN’s box scores for the 40 regular-season games. ESPN does not list kickoffs, per-player points or games started, so those are not shown. GP counts games in which a player appeared in a box score. Defensive “TD” in ESPN’s feed mixes return types, so the scoring table is omitted rather than estimated. W/L and points computed from 40 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Scoring, Penalties.