BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Seattle Sea Dragons XFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
XFL 2023 seasonSeattle Sea Dragons7-3 · 2nd in North Division · PF 243 · PA 177 · Diff +66Made the playoffs
← XFL 2023 standings

Seattle Sea Dragons all-purpose yards

XFL 2023 season totals for every Seattle Sea Dragons player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

15 players
1Kelvin McKnightSEA · WR90377482351,020
2Jahcour PearsonSEA · WR100670020690
3Josh GordonSEA · WR10054000540
4Blake JacksonSEA · WR100440184462
5Juwan GreenSEA · WR9042000420
6Ben DiNucciSEA · QB10305000305
7Morgan EllisonSEA · RB52543800292
8Jordan VeasySEA · WR9027500275
9T.J. HammondsSEA · RB1016761120240
10Damion WillisSEA · WR10012800128
11Charlie TaumoepeauSEA · FB5536000113
12Phillip LindsaySEA · -37080078
13Darius BradwellSEA · RB46700067
14Brenden KnoxSEA · RB34600046
15Jaylon ReddSEA · WR10045045
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for XFL 2023.

Source: player stats from ESPN XFL box scores (all 40 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL Championship Game. Player totals are summed from ESPN’s box scores for the 40 regular-season games. ESPN does not list kickoffs, per-player points or games started, so those are not shown. GP counts games in which a player appeared in a box score. Defensive “TD” in ESPN’s feed mixes return types, so the scoring table is omitted rather than estimated. W/L and points computed from 40 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Scoring, Penalties.