BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Vegas Vipers XFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
XFL 2023 seasonVegas Vipers2-8 · 4th in North Division · PF 184 · PA 252 · Diff −68
← XFL 2023 standings

Vegas Vipers all-purpose yards

XFL 2023 season totals for every Vegas Vipers player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

18 players
1Cinque SweetingVGS · WR10242355595823
2Mathew SextonVGS · WR10036449101514
3John LovettVGS · RB1022726900496
4Jeff BadetVGS · WR9644900455
5DeAndre TorreyVGS · RB648403570445
6Rod SmithVGS · RB927511600391
7Geronimo AllisonVGS · WR9025900259
8Martavis BryantVGS · WR80154380192
9Cam SuttonVGS · TE8013800138
10Jalan McClendonVGS · QB4137000137
11Brian BurtVGS · RB562340096
12Brett HundleyVGS · QB49500095
13Brandon DillonVGS · TE70870087
14Sean PriceVGS · TE50700070
15Luis PerezVGS/ARL · QB86100061
16Travis KoontzVGS · TE50600060
17Shai MckenzieVGS · RB11100011
18Michael CarrizosaVGS · P1020002
Column guide
GP
Games played
Rush Yds
Rushing yards
Rec Yds
Receiving yards
KR Yds
Kick return yards
PR Yds
Punt return yards
AP Yds
All-purpose yards: rushing yards + receiving yards + kick return yards + punt return yards (computed by UFL Blitz from the published totals)

All four components (rushing, receiving, kick return and punt return yards) are published for XFL 2023.

Source: player stats from ESPN XFL box scores (all 40 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL Championship Game. Player totals are summed from ESPN’s box scores for the 40 regular-season games. ESPN does not list kickoffs, per-player points or games started, so those are not shown. GP counts games in which a player appeared in a box score. Defensive “TD” in ESPN’s feed mixes return types, so the scoring table is omitted rather than estimated. W/L and points computed from 40 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Scoring, Penalties.