BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

AAF 2019 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the USFL, XFL and AAF seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
AAF 2019No championThe AAF suspended operations after eight of its ten scheduled weeks (April 2019): no playoffs, champion or season awards.

AAF 2019 defense

Every player with a defensive stat: tackles, sacks, interceptions, forced fumbles and fumble recoveries first. 275 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

275 players
1DeMarquis GatesMEM · LB
2Beniquez BrownBIR · LB
3Reggie NorthrupORL · LB
4Nyles MorganARI · LB
5Ed ReynoldsATL · DB
6Greer MartiniSL · LB
7Tyson GrahamATL · DB
8Erick DarganARI · DB
9Andrew JacksonMEM · LB
10Jeff LucATL · LB
11Steven JohnsonARI · LB
12Terence GarvinORL · LB
13Arnold TarpleyMEM · DB
14Gionni PaulSL · LB
15Trevor ReillySL · LB
16Will HillORL · DB
17Khalil BassATL · LB
18Cody BrownSL · DB
19Damontre MooreSD · DE
20Davis TullMEM · LB
21Frank GindaSD · LB
22Jerome CouplinORL · DB
23Ryan MoellerSD · DB
24Derron SmithSA · DB
25Kendall JamesSD · DB
26A.J. TarpleySD · LB
27Max RedfieldBIR · DB
28Jeremy FaulkBIR · DE
29Mike PurcellSL · DT
30Nick TempleSA · LB
31Duke ThomasSA · DB
32Jordan MartinSD · DB
33Josh EvansORL · DB
34Karter SchultSL · DE
35Bradley SylveBIR · DB
37Travis FeeneySD · LB
38Alex BarrettSD · DE
39Eric PinkinsSD · LB
40CJ SmithSL · DB
41Gelen RobinsonSD · DT
42Joel LanningSA · LB
44Will SuttonARI · DT
45Jack TochoBIR · DB
46Kurtis DrummondSA · DB
47De'Vante BausbySA · DB
48Earl OkineORL · LB
49Will DavisSL · DB
50Charles JamesMEM · DB
51Colton JumperMEM · LB
52Orion StewartSA · DB
53Rahim MooreARI · DB
54Rykeem YatesARI · DE
55Trenton ThompsonARI · DT
56Brandon WattsATL · LB
57Danny EzechukwuSA · LB
58Taniela TupouSD · DT
59Edmond RobinsonARI · LB
60J.T. JonesATL · DE
61John LotuleleiSD · LB
62Sterling MooreARI · DB
63Jayrone ElliottSA · LB
64Micah HannemannSL · DB
65Scooby WrightARI · LB
66Tenny PalepoiSL · DE
67Tracy SprinkleATL · DT
68Elijah CampbellBIR · DB
69Marquez WhiteORL · DB
70Robert NelsonARI · DB
71Shakir SotoSD · DT
72Aaron AdeoyeBIR · LB
73Darnell LeslieSA · LB
74Jamar SummersBIR · DB
75Jeremy CutrerMEM · DB
78Henre' ToliverSL · DB
79Kameron KellySD · DB
80Ron BrooksSD · DB
81Sealver SiligaSL · DT
82Sione TeuhemaARI · DL
85T.J. BarnesATL · DT
86Terrance ParksORL · LB
87Jerel WorthyORL · DE
88Kaelin BurnettARI · LB
89Shaheed SalmonBIR · LB
90Terrell BondsMEM · DB
91Andrew AnkrahORL · LB
92Casey SaylesBIR · DT
93Cody RiggsORL · DB
94Deion BarnesSA · DE
95Dexter McDougleARI · DB
96Julius WarmsleyMEM · DE
97Leon OrrORL · DT
98Matthew WellsBIR · LB
99Obum GwachamARI · DL
100Austin LarkinSA · LB
101Josh BanksORL · DE
102Tyrone HolmesSA · DE
103Xavier ColemanSD · LB
104Xzavier DicksonBIR · LB
105Anthony JohnsonMEM · DT
106Chase DutraSA · DB
107David DeanATL · DT
108John TimuSL · LB
109KeShun FreemanATL · DE
110Winston CraigSA · DE
111Andrew StelterSD · DT
112Carlos MerrittATL · DB
113Damarius TravisSD · DB
114Damian SwannATL · DB
115Des LawrenceATL · DB
116Devin TaylorBIR · DE
117Izaah BurksORL · DT
118Joe PowellBIR · DB
119Keith ReaserORL · DB
120LaDarius GunterORL · DB
121Anthony MotenORL · DE
122Carl BradfordARI · LB
123Corey VereenMEM · DE
124Louis YoungATL · DB
125Nick OrrSA · DB
126Arthur MileySA · DE
127Ayodeji OlatoyeORL · DB
128Greg GilmoreMEM · DT
129Ike SpearmanBIR · LB
130Chris OdomSL · DE
131Christian FrenchORL · LB
132Dylan DonahueATL · LB
133Luke CarrezolaSL · DE
134Mark MyersORL · DB
135Montori HughesMEM · DT
136Steve WilliamsSL · DB
137Anthony WilliamsSL · LB
138Donatello BrownATL · DB
139Doran GrantATL · DB
140Giorgio NewberryORL · DE
141Joey MbuSA · DT
142Johnny MaxeyBIR · DE
143Justin MartinMEM · DB
145Quentin GauseMEM · LB
146Rickey HatleyBIR · DT
147Brandon MaidenMEM · DB
148Da'Sean DowneyARI · DE
149Jonathan CookMEM · DB
150Jordan SternsSL · DB
151Latarius BradyMEM · DT
152Matthew GodinSA · DE
153Tavaris BarnesATL · DE
154Dylan WynnARI · DE
155Jake PayneBIR · DT
156Josh BanderasSL · LB
157Kieron WilliamsARI · DB
158Ryan WhiteBIR · DB
159Antonio SimmonsATL · DE
160Bunmi RotimiARI · DT
161Darius HamiltonSL · DL
162Freddie BishopMEM · DE
163Greg DucreSD · DB
164JaCorey ShepherdBIR · DB
165Kenneth OlugbodeSD · LB
166Zack SanchezSA · DB
167Bryce CanadyORL · DB
168Corey CrawfordMEM · DE
169Jordan ThomasSA · DB
170Myles NashSD · DE
171Nick JamesBIR · DT
172Chris DavisBIR · DB
173Ciante EvansSL · DB
174Demetrius WrightSD · DB
175Ed ShockleySL · LB
176Ryan DavisORL · DE
177Sam MontgomeryMEM · DE
178Tau LotuleleiATL · LB
179Terrell WatsonSD · RB
180Tony GueradORL · DT
181Alex BalducciARI · C
182Benetton FonuaMEM · LB
183Bug HowardATL · TE
184Dwayne HollisATL · DB
185Gerrard SheppardMEM · WR
186Malachi JonesATL · WR
187Marcus HardisonARI · DT
188Marquis BundyARI · WR
189Montay CrockettATL · WR
190Trovon ReedBIR · DB
191Anthony DenhamSL · TE
192Austin TraylorSL · TE
193Bijhon JacksonATL · DT
194Colton TaylorSL · LS
195Curtis MikellSD · DB
196DeVozea FeltonBIR · WR
197Donteea DyeORL · WR
198Eddy WilsonSL · DT
199Ervin PhilipsATL · WR
200Francis OwusuSD · WR
201Freddie MartinoARI · WR
202Joe ZemaSA · K
203Jordan McCrayORL · C
204Keith TowbridgeATL · TE
205Kenny BellSL · WR
207Nick TruesdellSL · TE
208Richard MullaneyARI · WR
209Scott DalySA · LS
210Scott OrndoffORL · TE
211Seantavius JonesATL · WR
212Stefan CharlesSA · DT
213Terrence MageeMEM · RB
214Tyriq McCordATL · LB
215Zac StacyMEM · RB
216Adonis JenningsSL · WR
217Adrien RobinsonMEM · TE
218Alonzo MooreSA · WR
220Azeem VictorORL · LB
221Bishop SankeySD · RB
222Brian BrownSD · WR
223Brian FolkertsSA · C
224Chase FarrisATL · OG
225Chris ThompsonORL · WR
226Cole HuntSA · TE
227Colton SchmidtBIR · P
228Corey GriffinATL · DB
230Daniel WilliamsMEM · WR
231David CobbSA · RB
232De'Veon SmithORL · RB
233Denard RobinsonATL · RB
234Dontez ByrdMEM · WR
235Dontez FordSD · WR
236Greg WardSA · WR
237Ishmael HymanORL · WR
238Ja'Quan GardnerSD · RB
239Jacob HagenBIR · DB
240Jake BennettSL · C
242Jhurell PressleyARI · RB
243Joel BouagnonSL · RB
244Johnny ManzielMEM · QB
246Justin ThomasATL · WR
247Kayaune RossMEM · WR
248Kerron JohnsonATL · DB
249Kitt O'BrienBIR · OG
250Kyle LewisSD · WR
251LaDarius PerkinsBIR · RB
252Logan WoodsideSA · QB
253Luis PerezBIR · QB
254Marcus BaughSD · TE
255Martin IfediMEM · DE
256Matt WeiserORL · TE
257Mekale McKaySA · WR
258Nelson SpruceSD · WR
259Nick DooleyARI · LS
260Peli AnauARI · DT
261Quincy MaugerATL · DB
262Quinterrius EatmonORL · OT
263Ryan CummingsSL · OG
264Ryan DiSalvoSD · LS
265Ryan NavarroMEM · LS
266Salesi UhatafeSL · OG
267SaQwan EdwardsARI · DB
268Sean PriceORL · TE
269Sherman BadieMEM · RB
270Tanner BalderreeSL · TE
271Tanner CarewORL · LS
272Terron WardSL · RB
273Toby WeathersbyMEM · OT
274Tony AdamsATL · OG
275Wes SaxtonBIR · TE
Player
DeMarquis Gates867253191052130000
Beniquez Brown887051193011180000
Reggie Northrup88623527100000000
Nyles Morgan83583325001000000
Ed Reynolds77553520100020000
Greer Martini8855352011001222200
Tyson Graham665538170.51110.5141400
Erick Dargan8753431001000363600
Andrew Jackson88523814111000000
Jeff Luc885032183010230000
Steven Johnson6648351303100442600
Terence Garvin77452421131013815110
Arnold Tarpley8844359010000000
Gionni Paul654427170.500010000
Trevor Reilly88442222101120000
Will Hill884234811007212100
Khalil Bass88412912000000000
Cody Brown8840337010000000
Damontre Moore773922177.501140.50000
Davis Tull87372611100120000
Frank Ginda82372314001000000
Jerome Couplin88372710001000000
Ryan Moeller8737201704010974200
Derron Smith86362214030001538720
Kendall James8736315000000000
A.J. Tarpley6635241101000272710
Max Redfield873425901010313100
Jeremy Faulk77332763000250000
Mike Purcell88331320300117.50000
Nick Temple77322210001100000
Duke Thomas773122901010242400
Jordan Martin88311615010105501
Josh Evans80311615000000000
Karter Schult88312657010550000
Bradley Sylve8430264021000000
Steve Beauharnais86302190.500040000
Travis Feeney8430264010003300
Alex Barrett882913161.500012.50000
Eric Pinkins86292360.500020000
CJ Smith882824401000262600
Gelen Robinson882814141.50009.50000
Joel Lanning8828208001000000
Jonathan Massaquoi86281993000150000
Will Sutton77281711100170000
Jack Tocho882719801110-2000
Kurtis Drummond8127189000000000
De'Vante Bausby882618804000481900
Earl Okine772615115100281100
Will Davis8826224010203300
Charles James8325205000000000
Colton Jumper8325196000000000
Orion Stewart772516902000906800
Rahim Moore8825214000000000
Rykeem Yates87252233010150000
Trenton Thompson88251411000000000
Brandon Watts8524159000000000
Danny Ezechukwu81241410001000000
Taniela Tupou88241311100030000
Edmond Robinson8623167100080000
J.T. Jones87231674010270000
John Lotulelei8223914000000000
Sterling Moore8823212000000000
Jayrone Elliott82221487.5041560000
Micah Hannemann7422166000000000
Scooby Wright7022139000000000
Tenny Palepoi88221393.5000230000
Tracy Sprinkle86221111500027.50000
Elijah Campbell8321156000200000
Marquez White8821183000000000
Robert Nelson6621183010000000
Shakir Soto80211294000300000
Aaron Adeoye63201460.501010000
Darnell Leslie6020146001100000
Jamar Summers772015503210101000
Jeremy Cutrer7620155010200000
Shaan Washington75201373010210000
Channing Stribling861917201000313100
Henre' Toliver8319145000100000
Kameron Kelly871915404000222210
Ron Brooks8519136010000000
Sealver Siliga88197121.501010.50000
Sione Teuhema85197121010110000
JaMichael Winston83181170.50021.50000
Shaquille Richardson4118162011000000
T.J. Barnes8818126000000000
Terrance Parks6118810000000000
Jerel Worthy4317107100050000
Kaelin Burnett7017107101040000
Shaheed Salmon8317125001100001
Terrell Bonds8217161000000000
Andrew Ankrah76161423010220000
Casey Sayles8816115100060000
Cody Riggs6316115010003300
Deion Barnes881697201070000
Dexter McDougle821613301010383800
Julius Warmsley65161062.500015.50000
Leon Orr7716106000000000
Matthew Wells8416106000000000
Obum Gwacham811697200020.50000
Austin Larkin7615962010130000
Josh Banks761569100060000
Tyrone Holmes83151141.50007.50000
Xavier Coleman71151141000100000
Xzavier Dickson7315871.510012.58800
Anthony Johnson44141132000210000
Chase Dutra801486000100000
David Dean7214680.50000.50000
John Timu3114590.500000000
KeShun Freeman8214860.500040000
Winston Craig87144102.500023.50000
Andrew Stelter5013211100030000
Carlos Merritt81137602110171000
Damarius Travis801376000000000
Damian Swann4213121000000000
Des Lawrence761394000000000
Devin Taylor741385101060000
Izaah Burks631358000000000
Joe Powell7113112010000000
Keith Reaser881312103000784020
LaDarius Gunter7013112000000000
Anthony Moten7212664000100000
Carl Bradford42121202010170000
Corey Vereen63121024020150000
Louis Young441293000000000
Nick Orr421275000000000
Arthur Miley811174100020000
Ayodeji Olatoye401111001000656510
Greg Gilmore8411652001150000
Ike Spearman811183001000000
Chris Odom8010732.5000180000
Christian French701046100090000
Dylan Donahue6010553.500125.50000
Luke Carrezola6010642.5000160000
Mark Myers4010100000000000
Montori Hughes731064101170000
Steve Williams70107301000-1000
Anthony Williams62963001000000
Donatello Brown71972000000000
Doran Grant76972000000000
Giorgio Newberry80936000000000
Joey Mbu88936201170001
Johnny Maxey82954000000000
Justin Martin5297201100-8000
Meffy Koloamatangi609540.50004.50000
Quentin Gause81972000000000
Rickey Hatley86963000000000
Brandon Maiden73871000000000
Da'Sean Downey518533.501127.50000
Jonathan Cook6185301010161600
Jordan Sterns71853000000000
Latarius Brady64835100050000
Matthew Godin608530.500060000
Tavaris Barnes66853100040000
Dylan Wynn51752000000000
Jake Payne31743200012.50000
Josh Banderas80752000000000
Kieron Williams81734000000000
Ryan White80761000000000
Antonio Simmons51651000000000
Bunmi Rotimi50633100280000
Darius Hamilton60651000000000
Freddie Bishop51642000000000
Greg Ducre51651000000000
JaCorey Shepherd40642000000000
Kenneth Olugbode50633000000000
Zack Sanchez716330300010600
Bryce Canady80523010005500
Corey Crawford32532100130001
Jordan Thomas40550000000000
Myles Nash515141.501080000
Nick James40532000000000
Chris Davis21431001000000
Ciante Evans40440000000000
Demetrius Wright80431010100000
Ed Shockley10440000000000
Ryan Davis22422100090000
Sam Montgomery42431000000000
Tau Lotulelei50413000000000
Terrell Watson83440001000000
Tony Guerad71422000000000
Alex Balducci10312000000000
Benetton Fonua31321000000000
Bug Howard81330000000000
Dwayne Hollis51321000100000
Gerrard Sheppard63321000000000
Malachi Jones88330000000000
Marcus Hardison62321000000000
Marquis Bundy84330001000000
Montay Crockett70330000000000
Trovon Reed11321000000000
Anthony Denham85220000000000
Austin Traylor70211000000000
Bijhon Jackson60202000000000
Colton Taylor80220000000000
Curtis Mikell41220000000000
DeVozea Felton80220000000000
Donteea Dye80220000000000
Eddy Wilson10220000000000
Ervin Philips52220000000000
Francis Owusu82220000000000
Freddie Martino86220000000000
Joe Zema80220000000000
Jordan McCray88220000000000
Keith Towbridge76211000000000
Kenny Bell73220000000000
LaQuvionte Gonzalez51220000000000
Nick Truesdell86211000000000
Richard Mullaney53220000000000
Scott Daly80211000000000
Scott Orndoff87220000000000
Seantavius Jones88220000000000
Stefan Charles20211000000000
Terrence Magee80220000000000
Tyriq McCord20202000000000
Zac Stacy88220000000000
Adonis Jennings87101000000000
Adrien Robinson80110000000000
Alonzo Moore81110000000000
Anthony Manzo-Lewis81110000000000
Azeem Victor40101000000000
Bishop Sankey41110000000000
Brian Brown87110000000000
Brian Folkerts88110000000000
Chase Farris88101000000000
Chris Thompson80101000100000
Cole Hunt32110000000000
Colton Schmidt80110000000000
Corey Griffin71110000000000
Daniel Brunskill88110000000000
Daniel Williams42101000000000
David Cobb70110000000000
De'Veon Smith80110000000000
Denard Robinson71101000000000
Dontez Byrd62101000000000
Dontez Ford72110000000000
Greg Ward88110000000000
Ishmael Hyman50110001000000
Ja'Quan Gardner87110000000000
Jacob Hagen20110000000000
Jake Bennett88110000000000
Jaryd Jones-Smith87110000000000
Jhurell Pressley88110000000000
Joel Bouagnon83110000000000
Johnny Manziel20101000000000
Jude Adjei-Barimah11101000000000
Justin Thomas71110000000000
Kayaune Ross22110000000000
Kerron Johnson20101000000000
Kitt O'Brien88110000000000
Kyle Lewis30110000000000
LaDarius Perkins51110000000000
Logan Woodside88110000000000
Luis Perez87110000000000
Marcus Baugh84110000000000
Martin Ifedi20110000000000
Matt Weiser82110000000000
Mekale McKay77110000000000
Nelson Spruce81110000000000
Nick Dooley40110000000000
Peli Anau30110000000000
Quincy Mauger10110000000000
Quinterrius Eatmon88110000000000
Ryan Cummings88110000000000
Ryan DiSalvo80110000000000
Ryan Navarro80101000000000
Salesi Uhatafe88110000000000
SaQwan Edwards70110000000000
Sean Price82110000000000
Sherman Badie31110000000000
Tanner Balderree70110000000000
Tanner Carew40101000000000
Terron Ward31110000000000
Toby Weathersby66110000000000
Tony Adams55110000000000
Wes Saxton66110000000000
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tkl
Total tackles (solo + assisted)
Solo
Solo tackles
Ast
Assisted tackles
Sck
Sacks
INT
Interceptions
FF
Forced fumbles
FR
Fumble recoveries
Sck Yds
Sack yards
INT Yds
Interception return yards
INT Lng
Longest interception return
INT TD
Interceptions returned for a touchdown
FR TD
Fumble recoveries returned for a touchdown

Source: player stats from footballdb.com AAF team stats pages (2019 regular season, all eight teams); standings from footballdb.com AAF weekly scores, checked against Wikipedia: 2019 AAF season. The Alliance of American Football (AAF) was a separate league that played one season: it suspended operations after eight of its ten scheduled weeks (April 2, 2019), so there were no playoffs, champion or season awards. Every team played eight regular-season games. Player and team stats from footballdb.com’s AAF team stats pages; positions, games played and games started from footballdb.com’s 2019 AAF team rosters (for a player not on a final roster, games from the rushing/receiving tables where listed). The AAF had no kickoffs (teams started at their own 25 after a score) and no kicked extra points (every try was a two-point play), so there are no kick return, kickoff or extra-point stats; footballdb.com does not publish per-player points for the AAF, so there is no scoring table. Tackles for loss, passes defended and QB hits are not published. Fumble recoveries count recoveries of the opponent’s fumbles. W/L and points computed from all 32 regular-season results on footballdb.com’s weekly AAF score pages and cross-checked against Wikipedia’s standings for all 8 teams (identical). Teams with equal records are listed here by point differential. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Kick Returns, Scoring, Penalties.