BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Arizona Hotshots AAF 2019 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the USFL, XFL and AAF seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
AAF 2019 seasonArizona Hotshots5-3 · 1st in Western Conference · PF 186 · PA 144 · Diff +42
← AAF 2019 standings

Arizona Hotshots defense

AAF 2019 season totals for every Arizona Hotshots player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

31 players
1Nyles MorganARI · LB
2Erick DarganARI · DB
3Steven JohnsonARI · LB
5Will SuttonARI · DT
6Rahim MooreARI · DB
7Rykeem YatesARI · DE
9Edmond RobinsonARI · LB
10Sterling MooreARI · DB
11Scooby WrightARI · LB
12Robert NelsonARI · DB
13Sione TeuhemaARI · DL
15Kaelin BurnettARI · LB
16Dexter McDougleARI · DB
17Obum GwachamARI · DL
18Carl BradfordARI · LB
19Da'Sean DowneyARI · DE
20Dylan WynnARI · DE
21Kieron WilliamsARI · DB
22Bunmi RotimiARI · DT
23Alex BalducciARI · C
24Marcus HardisonARI · DT
25Marquis BundyARI · WR
26Freddie MartinoARI · WR
27Richard MullaneyARI · WR
28Jhurell PressleyARI · RB
29Nick DooleyARI · LS
30Peli AnauARI · DT
31SaQwan EdwardsARI · DB
Player
Nyles Morgan83583325001000000
Erick Dargan8753431001000363600
Steven Johnson6648351303100442600
Steve Beauharnais86302190.500040000
Will Sutton77281711100170000
Rahim Moore8825214000000000
Rykeem Yates87252233010150000
Trenton Thompson88251411000000000
Edmond Robinson8623167100080000
Sterling Moore8823212000000000
Scooby Wright7022139000000000
Robert Nelson6621183010000000
Sione Teuhema85197121010110000
Shaquille Richardson4118162011000000
Kaelin Burnett7017107101040000
Dexter McDougle821613301010383800
Obum Gwacham811697200020.50000
Carl Bradford42121202010170000
Da'Sean Downey518533.501127.50000
Dylan Wynn51752000000000
Kieron Williams81734000000000
Bunmi Rotimi50633100280000
Alex Balducci10312000000000
Marcus Hardison62321000000000
Marquis Bundy84330001000000
Freddie Martino86220000000000
Richard Mullaney53220000000000
Jhurell Pressley88110000000000
Nick Dooley40110000000000
Peli Anau30110000000000
SaQwan Edwards70110000000000
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tkl
Total tackles (solo + assisted)
Solo
Solo tackles
Ast
Assisted tackles
Sck
Sacks
INT
Interceptions
FF
Forced fumbles
FR
Fumble recoveries
Sck Yds
Sack yards
INT Yds
Interception return yards
INT Lng
Longest interception return
INT TD
Interceptions returned for a touchdown
FR TD
Fumble recoveries returned for a touchdown

Source: player stats from footballdb.com AAF team stats pages (2019 regular season, all eight teams); standings from footballdb.com AAF weekly scores, checked against Wikipedia: 2019 AAF season. The Alliance of American Football (AAF) was a separate league that played one season: it suspended operations after eight of its ten scheduled weeks (April 2, 2019), so there were no playoffs, champion or season awards. Every team played eight regular-season games. Player and team stats from footballdb.com’s AAF team stats pages; positions, games played and games started from footballdb.com’s 2019 AAF team rosters (for a player not on a final roster, games from the rushing/receiving tables where listed). The AAF had no kickoffs (teams started at their own 25 after a score) and no kicked extra points (every try was a two-point play), so there are no kick return, kickoff or extra-point stats; footballdb.com does not publish per-player points for the AAF, so there is no scoring table. Tackles for loss, passes defended and QB hits are not published. Fumble recoveries count recoveries of the opponent’s fumbles. W/L and points computed from all 32 regular-season results on footballdb.com’s weekly AAF score pages and cross-checked against Wikipedia’s standings for all 8 teams (identical). Teams with equal records are listed here by point differential. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Kick Returns, Scoring, Penalties.