BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Atlanta Legends AAF 2019 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the USFL, XFL and AAF seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
AAF 2019 seasonAtlanta Legends2-6 · 4th in Eastern Conference · PF 88 · PA 213 · Diff −125
← AAF 2019 standings

Atlanta Legends defense

AAF 2019 season totals for every Atlanta Legends player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

36 players
1Ed ReynoldsATL · DB
2Tyson GrahamATL · DB
3Jeff LucATL · LB
4Khalil BassATL · LB
5Brandon WattsATL · LB
6J.T. JonesATL · DE
7Tracy SprinkleATL · DT
8T.J. BarnesATL · DT
9David DeanATL · DT
10KeShun FreemanATL · DE
11Carlos MerrittATL · DB
12Damian SwannATL · DB
13Des LawrenceATL · DB
14Louis YoungATL · DB
15Dylan DonahueATL · LB
16Donatello BrownATL · DB
17Doran GrantATL · DB
18Tavaris BarnesATL · DE
19Antonio SimmonsATL · DE
20Tau LotuleleiATL · LB
21Bug HowardATL · TE
22Dwayne HollisATL · DB
23Malachi JonesATL · WR
24Montay CrockettATL · WR
25Bijhon JacksonATL · DT
26Ervin PhilipsATL · WR
27Keith TowbridgeATL · TE
28Seantavius JonesATL · WR
29Tyriq McCordATL · LB
30Chase FarrisATL · OG
31Corey GriffinATL · DB
32Denard RobinsonATL · RB
33Justin ThomasATL · WR
34Kerron JohnsonATL · DB
35Quincy MaugerATL · DB
36Tony AdamsATL · OG
Player
Ed Reynolds77553520100020000
Tyson Graham665538170.51110.5141400
Jeff Luc885032183010230000
Khalil Bass88412912000000000
Brandon Watts8524159000000000
J.T. Jones87231674010270000
Tracy Sprinkle86221111500027.50000
T.J. Barnes8818126000000000
David Dean7214680.50000.50000
KeShun Freeman8214860.500040000
Carlos Merritt81137602110171000
Damian Swann4213121000000000
Des Lawrence761394000000000
Louis Young441293000000000
Dylan Donahue6010553.500125.50000
Donatello Brown71972000000000
Doran Grant76972000000000
Tavaris Barnes66853100040000
Antonio Simmons51651000000000
Tau Lotulelei50413000000000
Bug Howard81330000000000
Dwayne Hollis51321000100000
Malachi Jones88330000000000
Montay Crockett70330000000000
Bijhon Jackson60202000000000
Ervin Philips52220000000000
Keith Towbridge76211000000000
Seantavius Jones88220000000000
Tyriq McCord20202000000000
Chase Farris88101000000000
Corey Griffin71110000000000
Denard Robinson71101000000000
Justin Thomas71110000000000
Kerron Johnson20101000000000
Quincy Mauger10110000000000
Tony Adams55110000000000
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tkl
Total tackles (solo + assisted)
Solo
Solo tackles
Ast
Assisted tackles
Sck
Sacks
INT
Interceptions
FF
Forced fumbles
FR
Fumble recoveries
Sck Yds
Sack yards
INT Yds
Interception return yards
INT Lng
Longest interception return
INT TD
Interceptions returned for a touchdown
FR TD
Fumble recoveries returned for a touchdown

Source: player stats from footballdb.com AAF team stats pages (2019 regular season, all eight teams); standings from footballdb.com AAF weekly scores, checked against Wikipedia: 2019 AAF season. The Alliance of American Football (AAF) was a separate league that played one season: it suspended operations after eight of its ten scheduled weeks (April 2, 2019), so there were no playoffs, champion or season awards. Every team played eight regular-season games. Player and team stats from footballdb.com’s AAF team stats pages; positions, games played and games started from footballdb.com’s 2019 AAF team rosters (for a player not on a final roster, games from the rushing/receiving tables where listed). The AAF had no kickoffs (teams started at their own 25 after a score) and no kicked extra points (every try was a two-point play), so there are no kick return, kickoff or extra-point stats; footballdb.com does not publish per-player points for the AAF, so there is no scoring table. Tackles for loss, passes defended and QB hits are not published. Fumble recoveries count recoveries of the opponent’s fumbles. W/L and points computed from all 32 regular-season results on footballdb.com’s weekly AAF score pages and cross-checked against Wikipedia’s standings for all 8 teams (identical). Teams with equal records are listed here by point differential. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Kick Returns, Scoring, Penalties.