BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Birmingham Iron AAF 2019 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the USFL, XFL and AAF seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
AAF 2019 seasonBirmingham Iron5-3 · 2nd in Eastern Conference · PF 165 · PA 133 · Diff +32
← AAF 2019 standings

Birmingham Iron defense

AAF 2019 season totals for every Birmingham Iron player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

31 players
1Beniquez BrownBIR · LB
2Max RedfieldBIR · DB
3Jeremy FaulkBIR · DE
4Bradley SylveBIR · DB
6Jack TochoBIR · DB
7Elijah CampbellBIR · DB
8Aaron AdeoyeBIR · LB
9Jamar SummersBIR · DB
10Shaheed SalmonBIR · LB
11Casey SaylesBIR · DT
12Matthew WellsBIR · LB
13Xzavier DicksonBIR · LB
14Devin TaylorBIR · DE
15Joe PowellBIR · DB
16Ike SpearmanBIR · LB
17Johnny MaxeyBIR · DE
18Rickey HatleyBIR · DT
19Jake PayneBIR · DT
20Ryan WhiteBIR · DB
21JaCorey ShepherdBIR · DB
22Nick JamesBIR · DT
23Chris DavisBIR · DB
24Trovon ReedBIR · DB
25DeVozea FeltonBIR · WR
26Colton SchmidtBIR · P
27Jacob HagenBIR · DB
28Kitt O'BrienBIR · OG
29LaDarius PerkinsBIR · RB
30Luis PerezBIR · QB
31Wes SaxtonBIR · TE
Player
Beniquez Brown887051193011180000
Max Redfield873425901010313100
Jeremy Faulk77332763000250000
Bradley Sylve8430264021000000
Jonathan Massaquoi86281993000150000
Jack Tocho882719801110-2000
Elijah Campbell8321156000200000
Aaron Adeoye63201460.501010000
Jamar Summers772015503210101000
Shaheed Salmon8317125001100001
Casey Sayles8816115100060000
Matthew Wells8416106000000000
Xzavier Dickson7315871.510012.58800
Devin Taylor741385101060000
Joe Powell7113112010000000
Ike Spearman811183001000000
Johnny Maxey82954000000000
Rickey Hatley86963000000000
Jake Payne31743200012.50000
Ryan White80761000000000
JaCorey Shepherd40642000000000
Nick James40532000000000
Chris Davis21431001000000
Trovon Reed11321000000000
DeVozea Felton80220000000000
Colton Schmidt80110000000000
Jacob Hagen20110000000000
Kitt O'Brien88110000000000
LaDarius Perkins51110000000000
Luis Perez87110000000000
Wes Saxton66110000000000
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tkl
Total tackles (solo + assisted)
Solo
Solo tackles
Ast
Assisted tackles
Sck
Sacks
INT
Interceptions
FF
Forced fumbles
FR
Fumble recoveries
Sck Yds
Sack yards
INT Yds
Interception return yards
INT Lng
Longest interception return
INT TD
Interceptions returned for a touchdown
FR TD
Fumble recoveries returned for a touchdown

Source: player stats from footballdb.com AAF team stats pages (2019 regular season, all eight teams); standings from footballdb.com AAF weekly scores, checked against Wikipedia: 2019 AAF season. The Alliance of American Football (AAF) was a separate league that played one season: it suspended operations after eight of its ten scheduled weeks (April 2, 2019), so there were no playoffs, champion or season awards. Every team played eight regular-season games. Player and team stats from footballdb.com’s AAF team stats pages; positions, games played and games started from footballdb.com’s 2019 AAF team rosters (for a player not on a final roster, games from the rushing/receiving tables where listed). The AAF had no kickoffs (teams started at their own 25 after a score) and no kicked extra points (every try was a two-point play), so there are no kick return, kickoff or extra-point stats; footballdb.com does not publish per-player points for the AAF, so there is no scoring table. Tackles for loss, passes defended and QB hits are not published. Fumble recoveries count recoveries of the opponent’s fumbles. W/L and points computed from all 32 regular-season results on footballdb.com’s weekly AAF score pages and cross-checked against Wikipedia’s standings for all 8 teams (identical). Teams with equal records are listed here by point differential. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Kick Returns, Scoring, Penalties.