BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Memphis Express AAF 2019 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the USFL, XFL and AAF seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
AAF 2019 seasonMemphis Express2-6 · 3rd in Eastern Conference · PF 152 · PA 194 · Diff −42
← AAF 2019 standings

Memphis Express defense

AAF 2019 season totals for every Memphis Express player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

37 players
1DeMarquis GatesMEM · LB
2Andrew JacksonMEM · LB
3Arnold TarpleyMEM · DB
4Davis TullMEM · LB
5Charles JamesMEM · DB
6Colton JumperMEM · LB
7Jeremy CutrerMEM · DB
10Terrell BondsMEM · DB
11Julius WarmsleyMEM · DE
12Anthony JohnsonMEM · DT
13Corey VereenMEM · DE
14Greg GilmoreMEM · DT
15Montori HughesMEM · DT
16Justin MartinMEM · DB
17Quentin GauseMEM · LB
18Brandon MaidenMEM · DB
19Jonathan CookMEM · DB
20Latarius BradyMEM · DT
21Freddie BishopMEM · DE
22Corey CrawfordMEM · DE
23Sam MontgomeryMEM · DE
24Benetton FonuaMEM · LB
25Gerrard SheppardMEM · WR
26Terrence MageeMEM · RB
27Zac StacyMEM · RB
28Adrien RobinsonMEM · TE
30Daniel WilliamsMEM · WR
31Dontez ByrdMEM · WR
32Johnny ManzielMEM · QB
33Kayaune RossMEM · WR
34Martin IfediMEM · DE
35Ryan NavarroMEM · LS
36Sherman BadieMEM · RB
37Toby WeathersbyMEM · OT
Player
DeMarquis Gates867253191052130000
Andrew Jackson88523814111000000
Arnold Tarpley8844359010000000
Davis Tull87372611100120000
Charles James8325205000000000
Colton Jumper8325196000000000
Jeremy Cutrer7620155010200000
Channing Stribling861917201000313100
JaMichael Winston83181170.50021.50000
Terrell Bonds8217161000000000
Julius Warmsley65161062.500015.50000
Anthony Johnson44141132000210000
Corey Vereen63121024020150000
Greg Gilmore8411652001150000
Montori Hughes731064101170000
Justin Martin5297201100-8000
Quentin Gause81972000000000
Brandon Maiden73871000000000
Jonathan Cook6185301010161600
Latarius Brady64835100050000
Freddie Bishop51642000000000
Corey Crawford32532100130001
Sam Montgomery42431000000000
Benetton Fonua31321000000000
Gerrard Sheppard63321000000000
Terrence Magee80220000000000
Zac Stacy88220000000000
Adrien Robinson80110000000000
Anthony Manzo-Lewis81110000000000
Daniel Williams42101000000000
Dontez Byrd62101000000000
Johnny Manziel20101000000000
Kayaune Ross22110000000000
Martin Ifedi20110000000000
Ryan Navarro80101000000000
Sherman Badie31110000000000
Toby Weathersby66110000000000
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tkl
Total tackles (solo + assisted)
Solo
Solo tackles
Ast
Assisted tackles
Sck
Sacks
INT
Interceptions
FF
Forced fumbles
FR
Fumble recoveries
Sck Yds
Sack yards
INT Yds
Interception return yards
INT Lng
Longest interception return
INT TD
Interceptions returned for a touchdown
FR TD
Fumble recoveries returned for a touchdown

Source: player stats from footballdb.com AAF team stats pages (2019 regular season, all eight teams); standings from footballdb.com AAF weekly scores, checked against Wikipedia: 2019 AAF season. The Alliance of American Football (AAF) was a separate league that played one season: it suspended operations after eight of its ten scheduled weeks (April 2, 2019), so there were no playoffs, champion or season awards. Every team played eight regular-season games. Player and team stats from footballdb.com’s AAF team stats pages; positions, games played and games started from footballdb.com’s 2019 AAF team rosters (for a player not on a final roster, games from the rushing/receiving tables where listed). The AAF had no kickoffs (teams started at their own 25 after a score) and no kicked extra points (every try was a two-point play), so there are no kick return, kickoff or extra-point stats; footballdb.com does not publish per-player points for the AAF, so there is no scoring table. Tackles for loss, passes defended and QB hits are not published. Fumble recoveries count recoveries of the opponent’s fumbles. W/L and points computed from all 32 regular-season results on footballdb.com’s weekly AAF score pages and cross-checked against Wikipedia’s standings for all 8 teams (identical). Teams with equal records are listed here by point differential. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Kick Returns, Scoring, Penalties.